Welcome to 1980s Drum Corps

1980 history

1980 Repertoires

CorpsTheme/Songs
Junior
1st Canadian Regiment Main Theme (from the film, Superman) * Planet Krypton (from the film, Superman) * Can You Read My Mind (love theme from the film, Superman)  
27th Lancers English Folk Song Suite * Open Wide * On the Twentieth Century * New Country * Danny Boy  
Alliance of Greater Boston They're Playing Our Song * Watermelon Man  
Ambassadors (ONT) Young Person's Guide to the Drum Corps * Artistry in Rhythm * You Won't Be There  
Americanos Waltz of the Mushroom Hunters * Dancing Men * Slaughter on Tenth Avenue (from On Your Toes) * Be Free * My Way  
Argonauts Romeo and Juliet * Appalachian Spring  
Avant Garde Put Me On * Sunshower * Hill Where the Lord Hides * Medley from Funny Girl * Don't Cry Out Loud  
Beverly Crusaders Russian Easter Overture * Hot and Sultry Nights * I Saw the Light * I Just Fall in Love Again  
Bleu Raeders Let's Hear It For Me (from Funny Lady) * Comedians' Galop * Tomorrow * Over the Rainbow (from The Wizard of Oz) * All That Jazz * When the Saints Go Marching In * Old Man River (from Show Boat) * Dixie  
Blue Devils New York Fantasy * Ya Gotta Try * Pegasus * Free * La Suerte de Los Tontos (from Cuban Fire Suite) * Pauper in Paradise, mvt 3 * Dindi  
Blue Stars Pontieo * Go Back Home * La Fiesta * Children's Dance (from Merry Mount Suite) * March (from First Suite in E-Flat) * Second Suite in F  
Bluecoats Farandole (from L'Arlesienne) * Left Bank Express * Encore in Jazz * Friends * Exodus  
Boston Crusaders The Wasps, Aristophanic Suite * Kid Charlemagne * And on the Sixth Day * Ninth Symphony (Ode to Joy) * Time for a Change * Conquest (from Captain From Castile)  
Bridgemen Thunder and Blazes * The Pursuit of the Lady * In the Stone * Big Noise from Winnetka (from Reveille with Beverly) * War Between the States  
Colts Everything's Coming Up Roses (from Gypsy) * Summertime (from Porgy and Bess) * It Ain't Necessarily So (from Porgy and Bess) * There's a Boat That's Leavin' Soon for New York (from Porgy and Bess) * Turkey in the Straw * Smile  
Commanders Birdland * Fantasy * In the Bush * Ease on Down the Road (from The Wiz) * Send in the Clowns (from A Little Night Music)  
Crossmen Pictures De Espana * Tiger of San Pedro * Spanish Fantasy * Jack Miraculous * Superman Medley  
Defenders Divergents * The Serpent * Solitaire * Day Of The Dreamer  
Fantasia III Castille * Junkanoo Holiday * Old Man River (from Show Boat) * Rotation * Music  
Florida Wave The Message * On My Way to the Liquor Store * Let the Children Play * Icarus * The Musician * The Whistler * Jerusalem * Lords of the Ring  
Freelancers The War Lord * Odyssey * Sambandrea Swing * It Was a Very Good Year * I Get Crazy  
Geneseo Knights Espiritu De Espana * Star * Boogie Wonderland * You and the Night and the Music * Larks Tounge * Whistler * One Fine Morning  
Glassmen Opener * Pictures at an Exhibition * Closer  
Guardsmen The Sea Hawk * Tiger of San Pedro * Xylophonia * The Wasps * Greensleeves  
Guardsmen (MA) Theme Without A Movie * How the West Was Won  
Illiana Lancers Finale from Symphony #7 * Pauper in Paradise * New York City Rhythm * Make Me Smile * So Very Hard To Go * Firebird Suite  
Imperial Guard The Wind and The Lion * Suite for Hot Band * Don't Let the Sun Go Down on Me  
Jersey Shore Windjammers Espania * Tull * Eli's Coming * SOS * Symphonic Soul  
Knight Raiders Come Back to Me (from On A Clear Day You Can See Forever) * Typewriter Song * Get Out of Town * Artistry in Rhythm * Please Don't Talk About Me When I'm Gone  
Long Island Kingsmen Original Unnamed Composition * El Gato Triste * Matilda * Midnight Cowboy * She Believes in Me  
Madison Junior Scouts Everything's Coming Up Roses (from Gypsy) * Crosswinds * Malaguena * The Chase (from Brigadoon) * My Way  
Madison Scouts They're Playing Our Song * Malaguena * New Country * Through the Eyes of Love (from Ice Castles)  
Marion Glory Cadets Pete Is a Four-Letter Word * Scarborough Fair  
Memphis Blues Brass Band Barnum and Bailey's Favorite * Blues in the Night * The Birth of the Blues * Celebration of Possum Mennier's Entrance into Heaven  
North Star Hot Consuelo (from Children of Sanchez) * El Gato Triste * Where Am I Going? * Cookout * Still * Ole  
Northern Aurora Jezebel * Fascinating Rhythm * Sing Sing Sing * Silent Night  
Oakland Crusaders Poet and Peasant Overture * Love for Sale * Star Trek * Unsquare Dance * Feeling Old Feelings  
Offensive Lions Excerpts from Carmina Burana * My Own Way to Rock * And When I Die * Fantasy  
Phantom Regiment Russian Easter Overture * Romany Life (from The Fortune Teller) * Polovtsian Dances (from Prince Igor) * Masquerade Suite * Carmen Suite  
Pioneer Circus March * Mambo Tambo * They're Playing Our Song * Pippin  
Renaissance A Festival Prelude * Music  
Royal Brigade NBC Chimes Festival * Star * Boogie Wonderland * Celebration Suite * Follow Me  
Royal Crusaders Celebration Suite * To the War * They're Playing Our Song * On Broadway * One (from A Chorus Line)  
Santa Clara Vanguard Fanfare Symphony No. 4 Opus 36 * Procession of the Nobles * Stone Ground Seven * Selections from Evita * Jupiter (from The Planets)  
Seattle Imperials Let's Hear It For Me * Danse With Me George * City of Brass * Sweet Georgia Brown  
Sky Ryders Enough is Enough * Night Streets * Here's That Rainy Day * Fire Dance * The Storm * Rainbow Connection * Over the Rainbow (from The Wizard of Oz)  
Spirit of Atlanta Georgia on My Mind * Old Man River (from Show Boat) * Devil Went Down to Georgia * Sweet Georgia Brown * Let It Be Me  
Squires House of the Rising Sun * Mercy Mercy Mercy * London Bridge * Once Upon A Time  
St. Croix Rivermen In the Stone * This Could Be the Start of Something Big * Tuxedo Junction * On Broadway * Root Beer Rag * Just the Way You Are  
Suncoast Sound Ramparts Fanfare * Fourth Symphony * Birdland * The First Noel * Hallelujah Chorus  
Sundowners Granada * Image of Maria * Suite for Band * Porgy and Bess  
Sunset Regiment Fox on the Run * Going Out Of My Head * Dream Weaver * Pagliacci * Star Spangled Banner * Mambo (from West Side Story)  
The Cadets One Voice * Evening Concert * Fernando's Fantasy * Fire Dance * The Elks' Parade * Through the Eyes of Love (from Ice Castles)  
The Cavaliers Santa Esmeralda Suite * Suncatchers * Sing Sing Sing * Sambandrea Swing * Softly As I Leave You  
Troopers Theme from The Cowboys * Shenandoah * Turkey in the Straw * Central Park * The Ecstasy of Gold * Ghost Riders in the Sky  
Valley Fever Taberna (from Carmina Burana) * Fanfare-Rondeau (Masterpiece Theatre theme) * Overture (from Tommy) * Ice Castles  
Velvet Knights First Suite in E-Flat * Zip-a-Dee-Doo-Dah * Bandstand Boogie * They Can't Take That Away from Me * Stella by Starlight  
Senior
Connecticut Hurricanes Les Preludes Overture * Queen of Sheba March * Swing, Swing, Swing (from 1941) * Spirit of America Medley * The Magnificent Seven  
Erie Thunderbirds Rocky II * Shining Star * Last Dance * Maria (from West Side Story) * The Man I Love  
Hanover Lancers Eastern Music Suite * America the Beautiful * Intermission Riff * Superman Theme (from Superman) * Krypton (from Superman) * March of the Villians * Love Theme (from Superman) * Superman  
Hawthorne Caballeros Malaguena * La Bamba * Celebration Suite * El Cid * Don't Cry for Me Argentina (from Evita) * Hoedown (from Rodeo)  
La Clique Allouette Attention Ladies and Gentlemen * Under Paris Skies * A Composition * Tout A Change  
Minnesota Brass 1980 * 1941 * Tonight (from West Side Story) * Mambo (from West Side Story)  
New York Skyliners Slaughter on Tenth Avenue (from On Your Toes) * Copacabana * Carnival * Root Beer Rag (drum solo) * New York, New York (from New York, New York) * Traffic Jam * East Side-West Side Fanfare  
Reading Buccaneers The Sea Hawk * Russian Sailor's Dance (from The Red Poppy) * Spanish Dreams * Sambandrea Swing * One Voice * Procession of Bacchus (from Sylvia)  
Rhode Island Matadors Channel One Suite * Another Cha Cha * Pratt's Nuts * Tiger of San Pedro * Rocky II  
Rochester Crusaders Finale (from the Fifth Symphony) * Mendoza * Artistry in Rhythm * If  
Sunrisers Crown Imperial * Alone (from Born to Sing) * Central Park * Ding Dong the Witch is Dead (from Wizard of Oz) * Send in the Clowns (from A Little Night Music) * The Joker  
Westshoremen Journey to the Center of the Earth * What I Did for Love (from A Chorus Line) * Spanish Dreams * Sing Sing Sing * The Impossible Dream (from Man of La Mancha)  
All Girl
Arbella Sabre Dance * Come Sail Away * La Fiesta  
CapitolAires Selections from Annie * Scheherazade * Take Five * African Suite * One Fine Morning  
Ventures Mambo (from West Side Story)  
Alumni
Yankee Rebels Great Gate of Kiev (from Pictures At An Exhibition) * Night on Bald Mountain * Love the Feeling * Hill Where the Lord Hides * K-Jee (from Saturday Night Fever) * Shenandoah * Dixie * Battle Hymn of the Republic  
International
Jubal Intro '78 * Land of Make Believe * Flamenco Cha-Cha * My Way * Latin Sound * Man of La Mancha * Piano Concerto No. 1 * Over the Rainbow (from The Wizard of Oz)  
Military
US Air Force Academy Children of Sanchez * Carman Suite * Glen Miller Suite * America (from West Side Story) * American Folk Suite * Sweet Land of Liberty * Of Thee I Sing (from Of Thee I Sing)  

Pictures (732)

Photos Year Corps Name Date Show
16 1980 1st Canadian Regiment 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
4 1980 27th Lancers
14 1980 27th Lancers 06/30/1980 Port Huron MI
8 1980 27th Lancers 07/12/1980 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
22 1980 27th Lancers 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
8 1980 Alliance of Greater Boston
1 1980 Alliance of Greater Boston 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
1 1980 Americanos
6 1980 Americanos 07/12/1980 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
1 1980 Americanos 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
1 1980 Avant Garde
3 1980 Avant Garde 07/12/1980 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
31 1980 Bandettes
14 1980 Blue Devils 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
1 1980 Blue Devils B
1 1980 Blue Stars
4 1980 Blue Stars 07/12/1980 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
18 1980 Blue Stars 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
10 1980 Bluewater Buccaneers
5 1980 Bluewater Buccaneers 06/30/1980 Port Huron MI
3 1980 Boston Crusaders 07/12/1980 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
4 1980 Bridgemen
26 1980 Bridgemen 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
2 1980 Buckeye State Caballaros
1 1980 Chattahoochee Sound Association
7 1980 Cleveland Caballeros
8 1980 Coachmen
6 1980 Colts 07/12/1980 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
7 1980 Colts 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
1 1980 Connecticut Hurricanes
7 1980 Connecticut Hurricanes 08/31/1980 DCA Championships Prelims Hershey PA
8 1980 Continental Ambassadors
11 1980 Crossmen 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
2 1980 Dutch Boy
1 1980 Eagles
1 1980 Emerald Knights 07/12/1980 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
1 1980 Erie Thunderbirds
3 1980 Eye-Openers 07/12/1980 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
5 1980 Florida Wave
5 1980 Florida Wave 07/12/1980 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
3 1980 Florida Wave 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
4 1980 Freelancers 08/04/1980 Toledo OH
6 1980 General Butler Vagabonds 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
14 1980 General Putnam's Men
28 1980 Glassmen
17 1980 Glassmen 08/04/1980 Toledo OH
14 1980 Golden Garrison
1 1980 Golden Knights
2 1980 Guardsmen
4 1980 Guardsmen 07/12/1980 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
6 1980 Guardsmen 08/04/1980 Toledo OH
8 1980 Guardsmen 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
4 1980 Guardsmen (MA) 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
1 1980 Hanover Lancers
1 1980 Hanover Lancers 08/31/1980 DCA Championships Prelims Hershey PA
3 1980 Hawthorne Caballeros 08/31/1980 DCA Championships Prelims Hershey PA
5 1980 Imperial Guard 07/12/1980 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
6 1980 Kiltie Kadets 07/12/1980 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
1 1980 Knight Raiders
11 1980 Knight Raiders 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
7 1980 La Clique Allouette 08/31/1980 DCA Championships Prelims Hershey PA
8 1980 Long Island Kingsmen 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
1 1980 Lt. Norman Prince
5 1980 Madison Junior Scouts 07/12/1980 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
9 1980 Madison Scouts 06/21/1980 DCI North Ypsilanti MI
23 1980 Madison Scouts 06/30/1980 Port Huron MI
8 1980 Madison Scouts 07/12/1980 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
5 1980 Madison Scouts 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
1 1980 Memphis Blues Brass Band
6 1980 Memphis Blues Brass Band 08/04/1980 Toledo OH
6 1980 Memphis Blues Brass Band 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
1 1980 Nee-Hi's
1 1980 New York Skyliners
9 1980 New York Skyliners 08/31/1980 DCA Championships Prelims Hershey PA
2 1980 Niagara Regionnaires 08/31/1980 DCA Championships Prelims Hershey PA
4 1980 North Star 07/12/1980 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
8 1980 North Star 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
16 1980 Northern Aurora
4 1980 Oakland Crusaders 06/21/1980 DCI North Ypsilanti MI
2 1980 Oakland Crusaders 06/30/1980 Port Huron MI
2 1980 Offensive Lions
3 1980 Offensive Lions 07/12/1980 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
6 1980 Offensive Lions 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
1 1980 Ohio Brass Factory
15 1980 Phantom Regiment 07/12/1980 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
12 1980 Phantom Regiment 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
1 1980 Pioneer
4 1980 Pioneer 06/21/1980 DCI North Ypsilanti MI
5 1980 Pioneer 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
8 1980 Reading Buccaneers 08/31/1980 DCA Championships Prelims Hershey PA
1 1980 Rhode Island Matadors
2 1980 Rhode Island Matadors 08/31/1980 DCA Championships Prelims Hershey PA
3 1980 Rochester Crusaders 08/31/1980 DCA Championships Prelims Hershey PA
1 1980 Royal Brigade
7 1980 Royal Brigade 07/12/1980 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
7 1980 Royal Brigade 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
5 1980 Royal Crusaders 06/21/1980 DCI North Ypsilanti MI
25 1980 Royal Crusaders 06/30/1980 Port Huron MI
9 1980 Royal Crusaders 07/12/1980 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
3 1980 Royal Crusaders 08/04/1980 Toledo OH
15 1980 Santa Clara Vanguard 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
5 1980 Seattle Imperials 08/04/1980 Toledo OH
5 1980 Seattle Imperials 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
4 1980 Sky Ryders 07/12/1980 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
5 1980 Sky Ryders 08/04/1980 Toledo OH
11 1980 Sky Ryders 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
2 1980 Spirit of Atlanta
10 1980 Spirit of Atlanta 07/12/1980 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
14 1980 Spirit of Atlanta 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
3 1980 St. Croix Rivermen
3 1980 St. Croix Rivermen 07/12/1980 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
3 1980 Suncoast Sound 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
8 1980 Sunrisers 08/31/1980 DCA Championships Prelims Hershey PA
1 1980 Sword Excalibur
6 1980 The Cadets 07/12/1980 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
2 1980 The Cadets 08/04/1980 Toledo OH
6 1980 The Cadets 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
3 1980 The Cavaliers 07/12/1980 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
14 1980 The Cavaliers 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
13 1980 Troopers 06/30/1980 Port Huron MI
1 1980 Troopers 07/12/1980 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
8 1980 Troopers 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
9 1980 Valley Fever
6 1980 Ventures
18 1980 Ventures 06/30/1980 Port Huron MI
4 1980 Westshoremen 08/31/1980 DCA Championships Prelims Hershey PA
2 1980 Yankee Rebels 08/31/1980 DCA Championships Prelims Hershey PA
13 1981 27th Lancers 07/04/1981 Port Huron MI
15 1981 27th Lancers 08/08/1981 DCI Midwest Whitewater WI
3 1981 27th Lancers 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
3 1981 27th Lancers 08/22/1981 DCI World Championships Montreal QUE Canada
4 1981 2nd Decade 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
8 1981 Alliance Musicale 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
10 1981 Alliance of Greater Boston
7 1981 Alliance of Greater Boston 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
8 1981 Americanos 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
5 1981 Amvet Brigadiers 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
1 1981 Arbella
8 1981 Arbella 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships All-Girl Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
1 1981 Archer-Epler Musketeers
1 1981 Avant Garde
3 1981 Avant Garde 08/09/1981 Michigan City MI
4 1981 Avant Garde 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
9 1981 Bandettes 07/03/1981 Clawson MI
3 1981 Bandettes 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships All-Girl Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
4 1981 Black Watch (NJ) 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
11 1981 Blazers 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
13 1981 Blue Devils 08/08/1981 DCI Midwest Whitewater WI
4 1981 Blue Devils 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
8 1981 Blue Devils 08/22/1981 DCI World Championships Montreal QUE Canada
1 1981 Blue Stars 08/09/1981 Michigan City MI
4 1981 Blue Stars 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
9 1981 Bluecoats 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
3 1981 Bluewater Buccaneers 07/02/1981 Windsor ONT Canada
5 1981 Bluewater Buccaneers 07/03/1981 Clawson MI
3 1981 Bluewater Buccaneers 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
3 1981 Boston Crusaders 08/09/1981 Michigan City MI
4 1981 Boston Crusaders 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
5 1981 Brantford Girls
15 1981 Bridgemen 08/08/1981 DCI Midwest Whitewater WI
3 1981 Bridgemen 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
16 1981 Bridgemen 08/22/1981 DCI World Championships Montreal QUE Canada
10 1981 Buccaneers (MA) 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
6 1981 Buckeye State Caballaros 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
9 1981 Cadets of Greece 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
9 1981 CapitolAires 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships All-Girl Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
4 1981 Cardinal Cadets 07/03/1981 Clawson MI
8 1981 Cavaliers (MA) 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
2 1981 Citations 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
5 1981 Cleveland Caballeros 07/03/1981 Clawson MI
5 1981 CMCC Warriors 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
9 1981 Coachmen 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
15 1981 Colts 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
2 1981 Connecticut Hurricanes
7 1981 Crossmen 08/08/1981 DCI Midwest Whitewater WI
5 1981 Crossmen 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
9 1981 Crossmen 08/22/1981 DCI World Championships Montreal QUE Canada
4 1981 Defenders 07/04/1981 Port Huron MI
3 1981 Defenders 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
1 1981 Dutch Boy 07/02/1981 Windsor ONT Canada
5 1981 Dutch Boy 07/03/1981 Clawson MI
7 1981 Dutch Boy 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
1 1981 Edgar M. Boyd AL Post 37
7 1981 Emerald Knights 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
1 1981 Fantasia
6 1981 Fantasia 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
7 1981 Fantasia III 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
4 1981 Firebirds 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
5 1981 Florida Wave 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
5 1981 Freelancers 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
5 1981 Freelancers 08/22/1981 DCI World Championships Montreal QUE Canada
11 1981 Garfield Cadets Alumni Corps 07/04/1981 Port Huron MI
5 1981 Gauchos 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
6 1981 General Butler Vagabonds 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
5 1981 General Putnam's Men 07/02/1981 Windsor ONT Canada
2 1981 Glassmen 07/02/1981 Windsor ONT Canada
7 1981 Glassmen 07/03/1981 Clawson MI
54 1981 Glassmen 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
4 1981 Golden Garrison 07/02/1981 Windsor ONT Canada
3 1981 Golden Garrison 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
1 1981 Guardsmen
5 1981 Guardsmen 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
1 1981 Imperial Guard
7 1981 Imperial Guard 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
3 1981 Joanettes 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships All-Girl Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
6 1981 Kilties 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
2 1981 Kiwanis Kavaliers 07/03/1981 Clawson MI
1 1981 Knight Raiders
3 1981 Knight Raiders 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
8 1981 La Renaissance 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
4 1981 Les Arc-en-ciel (Montreal-nord) 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
6 1981 Les Chatelaines
15 1981 Les Chatelaines 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships All-Girl Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
5 1981 Les Eclipses 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
1 1981 Les Etoiles Dorion Vaudreuil
12 1981 Les Etoiles Dorion Vaudreuil 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
2 1981 Long Island Kingsmen 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
3 1981 Louisiana Southernaires
6 1981 Louisiana Southernaires 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
5 1981 Madison Junior Scouts 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
8 1981 Madison Scouts 07/04/1981 Port Huron MI
11 1981 Madison Scouts 08/08/1981 DCI Midwest Whitewater WI
4 1981 Madison Scouts 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
9 1981 Madison Scouts 08/22/1981 DCI World Championships Montreal QUE Canada
5 1981 Malden Diplomats 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
8 1981 Mello-Dears 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships All-Girl Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
1 1981 Memphis Blues Brass Band
2 1981 Memphis Blues Brass Band 08/09/1981 Michigan City MI
5 1981 Memphis Blues Brass Band 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
2 1981 New York Lancers 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
1 1981 Niagara Frontiersmen
8 1981 Niagara Frontiersmen 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
1 1981 Niagara Regionnaires
1 1981 North Star 07/04/1981 Port Huron MI
4 1981 North Star 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
8 1981 Northern Aurora 07/02/1981 Windsor ONT Canada
4 1981 Northern Aurora 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
3 1981 Northern Lights 07/02/1981 Windsor ONT Canada
3 1981 Norwood Park Imperials 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
4 1981 Pacific Blue 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
7 1981 Patriots 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
4 1981 Patriots 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
8 1981 Phantom Regiment 08/08/1981 DCI Midwest Whitewater WI
11 1981 Phantom Regiment 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
9 1981 Phantom Regiment 08/22/1981 DCI World Championships Montreal QUE Canada
7 1981 Pioneer 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
3 1981 Pride of Cincinnati
8 1981 Pride of Cincinnati 07/04/1981 Port Huron MI
6 1981 Pride of Cincinnati 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
1 1981 Royal Columbians
4 1981 Royal Grenadiers 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
1 1981 Royalaires
10 1981 Santa Clara Vanguard 08/08/1981 DCI Midwest Whitewater WI
6 1981 Santa Clara Vanguard 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
9 1981 Santa Clara Vanguard 08/22/1981 DCI World Championships Montreal QUE Canada
7 1981 Seattle Imperials 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
9 1981 Sky Ryders 08/08/1981 DCI Midwest Whitewater WI
5 1981 Sky Ryders 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
4 1981 Southwind 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
4 1981 Spartans (WA) 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
24 1981 Spirit of Atlanta 08/08/1981 DCI Midwest Whitewater WI
7 1981 Spirit of Atlanta 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
2 1981 Squires
6 1981 Squires 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
8 1981 St. Andrews 07/03/1981 Clawson MI
8 1981 St. Andrews 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
5 1981 St. Croix Rivermen 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
2 1981 St. Ignatius
8 1981 St. Ignatius 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships All-Girl Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
5 1981 Starisers 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
8 1981 Suburbanettes 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships All-Girl Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
7 1981 Suncoast Sound 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
3 1981 Sundowners 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
11 1981 The Cadets 08/08/1981 DCI Midwest Whitewater WI
5 1981 The Cadets 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
8 1981 The Cadets 08/22/1981 DCI World Championships Montreal QUE Canada
9 1981 The Cavaliers 08/08/1981 DCI Midwest Whitewater WI
6 1981 The Cavaliers 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
7 1981 The Cavaliers 08/22/1981 DCI World Championships Montreal QUE Canada
12 1981 Troopers 08/08/1981 DCI Midwest Whitewater WI
6 1981 Troopers 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
10 1981 Troopers 08/22/1981 DCI World Championships Montreal QUE Canada
7 1981 Valiant Knights 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
6 1981 Valley-Airs 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
3 1981 Vaqueros 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
7 1981 Velvet Knights 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
6 1981 Ventures 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships All-Girl Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
4 1981 Volunteers (NY) 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
1 1982 27th Lancers
5 1982 27th Lancers 07/10/1982 DCI East Prelims Allentown PA
11 1982 27th Lancers 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
8 1982 27th Lancers 08/21/1982 DCI World Championships Montreal QUE Canada
10 1982 Alliance of Greater Boston
4 1982 Alliance of Greater Boston 07/10/1982 DCI East Prelims Allentown PA
1 1982 Anaheim Kingsmen
9 1982 Anaheim Kingsmen 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
4 1982 Avant Garde 07/10/1982 DCI East Prelims Allentown PA
5 1982 Avant Garde 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
6 1982 Bandettes 07/04/1982 Clawson MI
16 1982 Blue Devils 08/21/1982 DCI World Championships Montreal QUE Canada
8 1982 Blue Stars 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
8 1982 Bluecoats 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
5 1982 Bluewater Buccaneers 07/03/1982 Port Huron MI
3 1982 Bluewater Buccaneers 07/04/1982 Clawson MI
6 1982 Boston Crusaders 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
13 1982 Bridgemen 07/10/1982 DCI East Prelims Allentown PA
12 1982 Bridgemen 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
15 1982 Bridgemen 08/21/1982 DCI World Championships Montreal QUE Canada
1 1982 Bridgemen Alumni
1 1982 Buckeye State Caballaros
4 1982 Buckeye State Caballaros 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
3 1982 CMCC Warriors 07/10/1982 DCI East Prelims Allentown PA
7 1982 CMCC Warriors 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
9 1982 Colts 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
5 1982 Connecticut Classics 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
1 1982 Connecticut Hurricanes
8 1982 Crossmen
4 1982 Crossmen 07/10/1982 DCI East Prelims Allentown PA
9 1982 Crossmen 08/21/1982 DCI World Championships Montreal QUE Canada
1 1982 Defenders
5 1982 Defenders 07/10/1982 DCI East Prelims Allentown PA
8 1982 Defenders 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
4 1982 Dutch Boy 07/04/1982 Clawson MI
6 1982 Dutch Boy 08/21/1982 DCI World Championships Montreal QUE Canada
9 1982 Emerald Knights 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
18 1982 Erie Thunderbirds 07/24/1982 ICA Show Erie PA
6 1982 Fantasia III 07/10/1982 DCI East Prelims Allentown PA
8 1982 Fantasia III 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
8 1982 Freelancers 08/21/1982 DCI World Championships Montreal QUE Canada
1 1982 Geneseo Knights
6 1982 Geneseo Knights 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
10 1982 Glassmen 07/04/1982 Clawson MI
37 1982 Glassmen 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
1 1982 Golden Garrison
4 1982 Golden Garrison 07/04/1982 Clawson MI
5 1982 Guardsmen 07/03/1982 Port Huron MI
4 1982 Guardsmen 07/10/1982 DCI East Prelims Allentown PA
5 1982 Guardsmen 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
9 1982 Imperial Guard 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
1 1982 Knight Raiders
11 1982 Knight Raiders 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
6 1982 Les Chatelaines 07/03/1982 Port Huron MI
10 1982 Les Chatelaines 08/19/1982 DCI World Championships Class A and All-Girl Finals Montreal QUE Canada
6 1982 Les Eclipses 07/10/1982 DCI East Prelims Allentown PA
3 1982 Les Eclipses 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
1 1982 Louisiana Southernaires
7 1982 Louisiana Southernaires 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
4 1982 Madison Scouts 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
7 1982 Madison Scouts 08/21/1982 DCI World Championships Montreal QUE Canada
4 1982 Marion Glory Cadets 07/04/1982 Clawson MI
2 1982 Memphis Blues Brass Band
4 1982 Memphis Blues Brass Band 07/10/1982 DCI East Prelims Allentown PA
7 1982 Memphis Blues Brass Band 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
15 1982 Niagara Regionnaires 07/24/1982 ICA Show Erie PA
1 1982 Night Hawks
9 1982 Night Hawks 07/10/1982 DCI East Prelims Allentown PA
2 1982 Night Hawks 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
1 1982 North Star
7 1982 North Star 07/10/1982 DCI East Prelims Allentown PA
6 1982 North Star 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
12 1982 Ohio Brass Factory 07/24/1982 ICA Show Erie PA
4 1982 PAL Cadets 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
5 1982 Patriots 07/10/1982 DCI East Prelims Allentown PA
11 1982 Phantom Regiment 08/21/1982 DCI World Championships Montreal QUE Canada
1 1982 Pioneer Scouts
8 1982 Pride of Cincinnati 07/10/1982 DCI East Prelims Allentown PA
10 1982 Pride of Cincinnati 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
6 1982 Renegades 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
6 1982 Rochester Crusaders 07/24/1982 ICA Show Erie PA
1 1982 Santa Clara Vanguard
4 1982 Santa Clara Vanguard 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
10 1982 Santa Clara Vanguard 08/21/1982 DCI World Championships Montreal QUE Canada
11 1982 Seattle Imperials 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
1 1982 Sky Ryders
11 1982 Sky Ryders 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
18 1982 Sky Ryders 08/21/1982 DCI World Championships Montreal QUE Canada
4 1982 Southwind 07/10/1982 DCI East Prelims Allentown PA
4 1982 Southwind 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
1 1982 Spirit of Atlanta
11 1982 Spirit of Atlanta 07/10/1982 DCI East Prelims Allentown PA
11 1982 Spirit of Atlanta 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
10 1982 St. Croix Rivermen 07/03/1982 Port Huron MI
5 1982 St. Croix Rivermen 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
11 1982 Steel City Ambassadors 07/24/1982 ICA Show Erie PA
4 1982 Suncoast Sound 07/10/1982 DCI East Prelims Allentown PA
7 1982 Suncoast Sound 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
13 1982 The Cadets 07/03/1982 Port Huron MI
8 1982 The Cadets 07/10/1982 DCI East Prelims Allentown PA
12 1982 The Cadets 08/21/1982 DCI World Championships Montreal QUE Canada
12 1982 The Cavaliers 07/03/1982 Port Huron MI
2 1982 The Cavaliers 07/10/1982 DCI East Prelims Allentown PA
10 1982 The Cavaliers 08/21/1982 DCI World Championships Montreal QUE Canada
6 1982 Troopers 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
14 1982 US Marines 07/03/1982 Port Huron MI
6 1982 Valley Fever 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
7 1982 Velvet Knights 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
7 1982 Ventures 07/03/1982 Port Huron MI
1 1983 27th Lancers
18 1983 27th Lancers 07/30/1983 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
8 1983 Alliance of Greater Boston
9 1983 Alliance of Greater Boston 07/09/1983 DCI North Prelims Ypsilanti MI
11 1983 Bandettes 06/11/1983 Frankenmuth MI
8 1983 Bandettes 07/01/1983 Windsor ONT Canada
5 1983 Bandettes 07/03/1983 Clawson MI
7 1983 Bandettes 07/09/1983 DCI North Prelims Ypsilanti MI
1 1983 Black Knights
22 1983 Blue Devils 07/30/1983 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
1 1983 Bluegrass Ambassadors
7 1983 Bluewater Buccaneers 07/01/1983 Windsor ONT Canada
2 1983 Bluewater Buccaneers 07/03/1983 Clawson MI
4 1983 Bluewater Buccaneers 08/01/1983 Port Huron MI
12 1983 Boston Crusaders 07/09/1983 DCI North Prelims Ypsilanti MI
1 1983 Bridgemen
17 1983 Bridgemen 07/09/1983 DCI North Prelims Ypsilanti MI
26 1983 Bridgemen 07/30/1983 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
9 1983 Cadets of Dutch Boy 07/01/1983 Windsor ONT Canada
9 1983 Cadets of Dutch Boy 07/03/1983 Clawson MI
3 1983 Cleveland Caballeros 07/01/1983 Windsor ONT Canada
6 1983 Cleveland Caballeros 07/03/1983 Clawson MI
16 1983 Colts 07/09/1983 DCI North Prelims Ypsilanti MI
14 1983 Colts 07/30/1983 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
11 1983 Crimson Cadets 07/01/1983 Windsor ONT Canada
17 1983 Crimson Cadets 07/03/1983 Clawson MI
18 1983 Crossmen 07/09/1983 DCI North Prelims Ypsilanti MI
8 1983 Crossmen 07/30/1983 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
6 1983 Crossmen 08/01/1983 Port Huron MI
16 1983 Dutch Boy 06/11/1983 Frankenmuth MI
14 1983 Dutch Boy 06/18/1983 Saginaw MI
22 1983 Dutch Boy 07/01/1983 Windsor ONT Canada
8 1983 Dutch Boy 07/09/1983 DCI North Prelims Ypsilanti MI
2 1983 Eagles 06/11/1983 Frankenmuth MI
4 1983 Eagles 06/18/1983 Saginaw MI
6 1983 Eagles 07/01/1983 Windsor ONT Canada
1 1983 Edgar M. Boyd AL Post 37
1 1983 Florida Wave
7 1983 Freelancers 07/30/1983 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
1 1983 General Butler Vagabonds
8 1983 Geneseo Knights 07/09/1983 DCI North Prelims Ypsilanti MI
8 1983 Geneseo Knights 07/30/1983 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
2 1983 Glassmen
11 1983 Glassmen 06/11/1983 Frankenmuth MI
12 1983 Glassmen 06/18/1983 Saginaw MI
23 1983 Glassmen 07/03/1983 Clawson MI
3 1983 Glassmen 07/30/1983 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
1 1983 Knight Raiders
15 1983 Knight Raiders 07/30/1983 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
3 1983 Les Eclipses 07/30/1983 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
4 1983 Madison Scouts 06/18/1983 Saginaw MI
10 1983 Madison Scouts 07/09/1983 DCI North Prelims Ypsilanti MI
11 1983 Madison Scouts 07/30/1983 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
7 1983 Marion Glory Cadets 06/11/1983 Frankenmuth MI
6 1983 Marion Glory Cadets 07/01/1983 Windsor ONT Canada
6 1983 Marion Glory Cadets 07/03/1983 Clawson MI
4 1983 Memphis Blues Brass Band
13 1983 Northern Aurora 06/11/1983 Frankenmuth MI
6 1983 Northern Aurora 06/18/1983 Saginaw MI
8 1983 Northern Aurora 07/01/1983 Windsor ONT Canada
5 1983 Northern Aurora 07/09/1983 DCI North Prelims Ypsilanti MI
9 1983 Northern Aurora 07/30/1983 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
6 1983 Northmen (WI) 07/09/1983 DCI North Prelims Ypsilanti MI
11 1983 Phantom Regiment 07/09/1983 DCI North Prelims Ypsilanti MI
13 1983 Phantom Regiment 07/30/1983 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
10 1983 Pride of Cincinnati 07/09/1983 DCI North Prelims Ypsilanti MI
8 1983 Royal Grenadiers 06/18/1983 Saginaw MI
7 1983 Royal Grenadiers 07/09/1983 DCI North Prelims Ypsilanti MI
1 1983 Royal Knights
1 1983 Royalaires
3 1983 Royalaires 07/09/1983 DCI North Prelims Ypsilanti MI
18 1983 Santa Clara Vanguard 07/30/1983 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
10 1983 Sky Ryders 07/30/1983 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
1 1983 Spirit of Atlanta
8 1983 Spirit of Atlanta 07/30/1983 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
18 1983 St. Croix Rivermen 07/09/1983 DCI North Prelims Ypsilanti MI
5 1983 Suncoast Sound
17 1983 Suncoast Sound 08/01/1983 Port Huron MI
1 1983 Sunrisers
13 1983 The Cadets 07/09/1983 DCI North Prelims Ypsilanti MI
13 1983 The Cadets 07/30/1983 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
13 1983 The Cavaliers 07/09/1983 DCI North Prelims Ypsilanti MI
15 1983 The Cavaliers 07/30/1983 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
16 1983 Troopers 07/30/1983 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
17 1983 Valley Fever 07/30/1983 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
6 1983 Vaqueros 06/18/1983 Saginaw MI
9 1983 Velvet Knights 07/30/1983 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
4 1983 Velvet Knights 08/01/1983 Port Huron MI
1 1983 Volunteers (NY)
14 1984 27th Lancers 08/04/1984 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
1 1984 27th Lancers 08/17/1984 DCI World Championships Semi Finals Atlanta GA
8 1984 27th Lancers 08/18/1984 DCI World Championships Atlanta GA
13 1984 Anaheim Kingsmen 08/15/1984 DCI World Championships Prelims Atlanta GA
7 1984 Anaheim Kingsmen 08/16/1984 DCI World Championships Quarter Finals Atlanta GA
1 1984 Archer-Epler Musketeers
11 1984 Argonauts 08/15/1984 DCI World Championships Prelims Atlanta GA
19 1984 Avant Garde 08/04/1984 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
23 1984 Avant Garde 08/07/1984 Key To The Sea Toledo OH
37 1984 Blue Devils 08/04/1984 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
21 1984 Blue Devils 08/18/1984 DCI World Championships Atlanta GA
1 1984 Blue Knights
6 1984 Blue Knights 08/06/1984 Port Huron MI
12 1984 Blue Knights 08/07/1984 Key To The Sea Toledo OH
9 1984 Blue Knights 08/15/1984 DCI World Championships Prelims Atlanta GA
6 1984 Bluecoats 07/01/1984 Windsor ONT Canada
12 1984 Bluecoats 08/15/1984 DCI World Championships Prelims Atlanta GA
10 1984 Bluewater Buccaneers 06/30/1984 Windsor ONT Canada
11 1984 Boston Crusaders 08/04/1984 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
10 1984 Boston Crusaders 08/07/1984 Key To The Sea Toledo OH
2 1984 Boston Crusaders 08/17/1984 DCI World Championships Semi Finals Atlanta GA
16 1984 Bridgemen 08/04/1984 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
14 1984 Bridgemen 08/07/1984 Key To The Sea Toledo OH
9 1984 Bridgemen 08/17/1984 DCI World Championships Semi Finals Atlanta GA
1 1984 Bushwackers
3 1984 Cadets of Dutch Boy 06/30/1984 Windsor ONT Canada
17 1984 Cadets of Dutch Boy 07/01/1984 Windsor ONT Canada
28 1984 California Dons 08/15/1984 DCI World Championships Prelims Atlanta GA
9 1984 Canadian Knights 08/15/1984 DCI World Championships Prelims Atlanta GA
15 1984 Cleveland Caballeros 06/30/1984 Windsor ONT Canada
7 1984 Cleveland Caballeros 07/01/1984 Windsor ONT Canada
1 1984 CMCC Warriors
8 1984 Coachmen 06/30/1984 Windsor ONT Canada
17 1984 Colts 08/04/1984 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
1 1984 Connecticut Hurricanes
11 1984 Connexion Quebec 08/16/1984 DCI World Championships Quarter Finals Atlanta GA
10 1984 Crossmen 08/04/1984 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
20 1984 Crossmen 08/18/1984 DCI World Championships Atlanta GA
11 1984 Dutch Boy 07/01/1984 Windsor ONT Canada
8 1984 Dutch Boy 08/04/1984 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
1 1984 Eagles 06/30/1984 Windsor ONT Canada
6 1984 Eagles 07/01/1984 Windsor ONT Canada
1 1984 Edgar M. Boyd AL Post 37
10 1984 Emerald Knights 08/15/1984 DCI World Championships Prelims Atlanta GA
1 1984 Emerald Knights 08/16/1984 DCI World Championships Quarter Finals Atlanta GA
21 1984 Florida Wave 08/04/1984 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
18 1984 Florida Wave 08/15/1984 DCI World Championships Prelims Atlanta GA
12 1984 Florida Wave 08/16/1984 DCI World Championships Quarter Finals Atlanta GA
21 1984 Freelancers 08/04/1984 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
7 1984 Freelancers 08/06/1984 Port Huron MI
9 1984 Freelancers 08/18/1984 DCI World Championships Atlanta GA
2 1984 General Butler Vagabonds
17 1984 Glassmen 07/01/1984 Windsor ONT Canada
19 1984 Glassmen 08/16/1984 DCI World Championships Quarter Finals Atlanta GA
1 1984 Hawthorne Caballeros
16 1984 Les Crescendos 08/16/1984 DCI World Championships Quarter Finals Atlanta GA
14 1984 Les Eclipses 08/04/1984 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
10 1984 Les Eclipses 08/07/1984 Key To The Sea Toledo OH
19 1984 Madison Scouts 08/04/1984 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
15 1984 Madison Scouts 08/18/1984 DCI World Championships Atlanta GA
9 1984 Malden Diplomats 08/16/1984 DCI World Championships Quarter Finals Atlanta GA
11 1984 Marion Glory Cadets 07/01/1984 Windsor ONT Canada
7 1984 New York Lancers 08/16/1984 DCI World Championships Quarter Finals Atlanta GA
2 1984 New York Skyliners
13 1984 Northern Aurora 07/01/1984 Windsor ONT Canada
13 1984 Northmen 08/16/1984 DCI World Championships Quarter Finals Atlanta GA
12 1984 Phantom Regiment 08/04/1984 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
3 1984 Phantom Regiment 08/18/1984 DCI World Championships Atlanta GA
2 1984 Pride of Cincinnati
9 1984 Pride of Cincinnati 08/04/1984 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
9 1984 Pride of Cincinnati 08/06/1984 Port Huron MI
2 1984 Pride of Cincinnati 08/16/1984 DCI World Championships Quarter Finals Atlanta GA
2 1984 Reading Buccaneers
11 1984 Royal Grenadiers 08/04/1984 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
36 1984 Santa Clara Vanguard 08/04/1984 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
20 1984 Santa Clara Vanguard 08/18/1984 DCI World Championships Atlanta GA
14 1984 Sky Ryders 08/04/1984 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
10 1984 Spirit of Atlanta 08/04/1984 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
16 1984 Spirit of Atlanta 08/18/1984 DCI World Championships Atlanta GA
8 1984 St. Croix Rivermen
4 1984 Suncoast Sound
24 1984 Suncoast Sound 08/04/1984 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
17 1984 Suncoast Sound 08/18/1984 DCI World Championships Atlanta GA
1 1984 Sunrisers
12 1984 The Cadets 08/04/1984 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
21 1984 The Cadets 08/06/1984 Port Huron MI
32 1984 The Cadets 08/18/1984 DCI World Championships Atlanta GA
9 1984 The Cavaliers 08/04/1984 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
7 1984 The Cavaliers 08/18/1984 DCI World Championships Atlanta GA
15 1984 Troopers 08/04/1984 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
4 1984 Troopers 08/16/1984 DCI World Championships Quarter Finals Atlanta GA
1 1984 Vagabonds
1 1984 Valley Fever
17 1984 Valley Fever 08/04/1984 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
10 1984 Valley Fever 08/07/1984 Key To The Sea Toledo OH
10 1984 Valley-Airs 08/16/1984 DCI World Championships Quarter Finals Atlanta GA
3 1984 Velvet Knights
34 1984 Velvet Knights 08/04/1984 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
3 1984 Velvet Knights 08/16/1984 DCI World Championships Quarter Finals Atlanta GA
18 1984 Velvet Knights 08/18/1984 DCI World Championships Atlanta GA
12 1985 27th Lancers 08/11/1985 Port Huron MI
1 1985 Argonauts
26 1985 Bandettes 07/03/1985 Clawson MI
13 1985 Bandettes 07/04/1985 Flint MI
19 1985 Bandettes 08/02/1985 Canton OH
17 1985 Blue Devils 08/11/1985 Port Huron MI
1 1985 Blue Knights
12 1985 Blue Knights 08/11/1985 Port Huron MI
23 1985 Bluecoats 06/14/1985 Toledo OH
20 1985 Bluecoats 08/02/1985 Canton OH
13 1985 Bluewater Buccaneers 08/02/1985 Canton OH
14 1985 Boston Crusaders 07/11/1985 Ypsilanti MI
10 1985 Bridgemen 07/11/1985 Ypsilanti MI
14 1985 Bridgemen 08/11/1985 Port Huron MI
16 1985 Cadets of Dutch Boy 07/03/1985 Clawson MI
11 1985 Cadets of Dutch Boy 07/04/1985 Flint MI
10 1985 Cadets of Dutch Boy 08/02/1985 Canton OH
1 1985 California Dons
1 1985 Cavalier Cadets
5 1985 Coachmen 06/14/1985 Toledo OH
17 1985 Connexion Quebec 08/11/1985 Port Huron MI
24 1985 Conqueror II 07/03/1985 Clawson MI
7 1985 Conqueror II 07/04/1985 Flint MI
3 1985 Couriers
15 1985 Crossmen 07/11/1985 Ypsilanti MI
23 1985 Dutch Boy 08/02/1985 Canton OH
14 1985 Eagles 07/03/1985 Clawson MI
10 1985 Eagles 08/02/1985 Canton OH
1 1985 Florida Wave
1 1985 Freelancers
15 1985 Freelancers 08/11/1985 Port Huron MI
8 1985 Glassmen 06/14/1985 Toledo OH
11 1985 Glassmen 07/11/1985 Ypsilanti MI
26 1985 Glassmen 08/02/1985 Canton OH
1 1985 Keystoners
20 1985 Kiwanis Kavaliers 07/03/1985 Clawson MI
10 1985 Kiwanis Kavaliers 07/04/1985 Flint MI
30 1985 Madison Scouts 06/14/1985 Toledo OH
5 1985 Madison Scouts 07/11/1985 Ypsilanti MI
16 1985 Marion Glory Cadets 06/14/1985 Toledo OH
12 1985 Marion Glory Cadets 07/03/1985 Clawson MI
10 1985 Marion Glory Cadets 07/04/1985 Flint MI
14 1985 Marion Glory Cadets 08/02/1985 Canton OH
1 1985 Newark Guards
13 1985 Northern Aurora 06/14/1985 Toledo OH
15 1985 Northern Aurora 07/03/1985 Clawson MI
7 1985 Northern Aurora 07/04/1985 Flint MI
16 1985 Northern Aurora 08/02/1985 Canton OH
22 1985 Phantom Regiment 08/11/1985 Port Huron MI
1 1985 Sky Ryders
1 1985 Star of Indiana
30 1985 Star of Indiana 07/11/1985 Ypsilanti MI
32 1985 Star of Indiana 08/11/1985 Port Huron MI
1 1985 Steel City Ambassadors
18 1985 Suncoast Sound 07/11/1985 Ypsilanti MI
2 1985 Sunset Regiment
22 1985 Velvet Knights 08/11/1985 Port Huron MI
22 1986 Bandettes 06/21/1986 Saginaw MI
26 1986 Bandettes 06/30/1986 Windsor ONT Canada
36 1986 Bluecoats 06/30/1986 Windsor ONT Canada
35 1986 Bluecoats 08/10/1986 Port Huron MI
20 1986 Cadets of Dutch Boy 06/30/1986 Windsor ONT Canada
37 1986 Cadets of Dutch Boy 07/03/1986 Clawson MI
1 1986 Chicago Vanguard Sr.
15 1986 Coachmen 06/21/1986 Saginaw MI
23 1986 Connexion Quebec 08/10/1986 Port Huron MI
8 1986 Conqueror II 07/03/1986 Clawson MI
7 1986 Crossmen 08/10/1986 Port Huron MI
32 1986 Dutch Boy 06/30/1986 Windsor ONT Canada
6 1986 Eagles 06/21/1986 Saginaw MI
14 1986 Eagles 06/30/1986 Windsor ONT Canada
8 1986 Eagles 07/03/1986 Clawson MI
17 1986 Florida Wave 08/10/1986 Port Huron MI
16 1986 Glassmen 06/21/1986 Saginaw MI
4 1986 Glassmen 06/30/1986 Windsor ONT Canada
1 1986 Keystoners
9 1986 Les Eclipses 08/10/1986 Port Huron MI
10 1986 Marion Glory Cadets
16 1986 Marion Glory Cadets 06/21/1986 Saginaw MI
17 1986 Marion Glory Cadets 06/30/1986 Windsor ONT Canada
19 1986 Marion Glory Cadets 07/03/1986 Clawson MI
5 1986 Northern Aurora
14 1986 Northern Aurora 06/21/1986 Saginaw MI
18 1986 Northern Aurora 06/30/1986 Windsor ONT Canada
11 1986 Northern Aurora 07/03/1986 Clawson MI
1 1986 Phoenix (ONT)
7 1986 Phoenix (ONT) 07/03/1986 Clawson MI
1 1986 Pine Tree Warriors Sr
1 1986 Sky Ryders
11 1986 Star of Indiana 08/10/1986 Port Huron MI
18 1986 The Cadets 08/10/1986 Port Huron MI
30 1986 The Cavaliers 06/21/1986 Saginaw MI
28 1986 Troopers 06/21/1986 Saginaw MI
11 1986 Valley Fever 08/10/1986 Port Huron MI
1 1986 Velvet Knights
1 1987 1st Canadian Regiment
1 1987 Allegiance Elite
18 1987 Bandettes 07/03/1987 Clawson MI
20 1987 Bluecoats 06/26/1987 Toledo OH
1 1987 Bridgemen
18 1987 Cardinals 07/03/1987 Clawson MI
6 1987 Chicago Vanguard Sr.
15 1987 Connexion Quebec 08/06/1987 Toledo OH
9 1987 Eagles 07/03/1987 Clawson MI
31 1987 Florida Wave 08/06/1987 Toledo OH
14 1987 Geneseo Knights 08/06/1987 Toledo OH
22 1987 Glassmen 06/26/1987 Toledo OH
5 1987 Glassmen 08/06/1987 Toledo OH
24 1987 Kiwanis Kavaliers 07/03/1987 Clawson MI
1 1987 Knights of Noble Callahan
18 1987 Madison Scouts 08/06/1987 Toledo OH
36 1987 Marauders 08/06/1987 Toledo OH
13 1987 Northern Aurora 06/26/1987 Toledo OH
12 1987 Northwind 07/03/1987 Clawson MI
22 1987 Phantom Regiment 06/26/1987 Toledo OH
34 1987 Sky Ryders 08/06/1987 Toledo OH
1 1987 Southern Nights
26 1987 Spartans (WA) 08/06/1987 Toledo OH
2 1987 Spirit of Atlanta
1 1987 Star of Indiana
24 1987 Star of Indiana 06/26/1987 Toledo OH
19 1987 Suncoast Sound 08/06/1987 Toledo OH
1 1987 Sundowners
17 1987 Troopers 06/26/1987 Toledo OH
1 1987 Valley Fever
1 1988 Allegiance Elite
1 1988 Capitol Brass Ensemble
1 1988 Connecticut Hurricanes
1 1988 Crossmen
1 1988 Expressions
1 1988 L'Insolite
1 1988 Northern Aurora
1 1988 Rocky Mountain Magic
1 1988 S.T.A.R.
4 1988 Star of Indiana
2 1988 Valley Sound
2 1988 Velvet Knights
1 1989 Boston Crusaders 08/18/1989 DCI World Championships Semi Finals Kansas City MO
3 1989 Dutch Boy 08/18/1989 DCI World Championships Semi Finals Kansas City MO
7 1989 General Butler Vagabonds Sr
1 1989 Les Etoiles Dorion Vaudreuil
1 1989 Madison Scouts 08/18/1989 DCI World Championships Semi Finals Kansas City MO
1 1989 Phantom Regiment 08/18/1989 DCI World Championships Semi Finals Kansas City MO
4 1989 Santa Clara Vanguard 08/18/1989 DCI World Championships Semi Finals Kansas City MO
1 1989 Velvet Knights
6 1989 Velvet Knights 08/18/1989 DCI World Championships Semi Finals Kansas City MO

1980 Scores

Click a corps name to see all contests for that corps