Welcome to 1980s Drum Corps

1980 history

1980 Repertoires

CorpsPositionScoreTheme/Songs
Junior
Blue Devils 1 90.600 New York Fantasy * Ya Gotta Try * Pegasus * Free * La Suerte de Los Tontos (from Cuban Fire Suite) * Pauper in Paradise, mvt 3 * Dindi  
27th Lancers 2 90.250 English Folk Song Suite * Open Wide * On the Twentieth Century * New Country * Danny Boy  
Bridgemen 3 90.050 Thunder and Blazes * The Pursuit of the Lady * In the Stone * Big Noise from Winnetka (from Reveille with Beverly) * War Between the States  
Spirit of Atlanta 4 89.800 Georgia on My Mind * Old Man River (from Show Boat) * Devil Went Down to Georgia * Sweet Georgia Brown * Let It Be Me  
Phantom Regiment 5 88.450 Russian Easter Overture * Romany Life (from The Fortune Teller) * Polovtsian Dances (from Prince Igor) * Masquerade Suite * Carmen Suite  
Madison Scouts 6 87.050 They're Playing Our Song * Malaguena * New Country * Through the Eyes of Love (from Ice Castles)  
Santa Clara Vanguard 7 85.600 Fanfare Symphony No. 4 Opus 36 * Procession of the Nobles * Stone Ground Seven * Selections from Evita * Jupiter (from The Planets)  
Crossmen 8 81.900 Pictures De Espana * Tiger of San Pedro * Spanish Fantasy * Jack Miraculous * Superman Medley  
The Cavaliers 9 77.400 Santa Esmeralda Suite * Suncatchers * Sing Sing Sing * Sambandrea Swing * Softly As I Leave You  
The Cadets 10 76.450 One Voice * Evening Concert * Fernando's Fantasy * Fire Dance * The Elks' Parade * Through the Eyes of Love (from Ice Castles)  
North Star 11 74.050 Hot Consuelo (from Children of Sanchez) * El Gato Triste * Where Am I Going? * Cookout * Still * Ole  
Guardsmen 12 72.900 The Sea Hawk * Tiger of San Pedro * Xylophonia * The Wasps * Greensleeves  
Blue Stars 13 77.050 Pontieo * Go Back Home * La Fiesta * Children's Dance (from Merry Mount Suite) * March (from First Suite in E-Flat) * Second Suite in F  
Troopers 14 76.650 Theme from The Cowboys * Shenandoah * Turkey in the Straw * Central Park * The Ecstasy of Gold * Ghost Riders in the Sky  
Seattle Imperials 15 71.950 Let's Hear It For Me * Danse With Me George * City of Brass * Sweet Georgia Brown  
Long Island Kingsmen 16 71.150 Original Unnamed Composition * El Gato Triste * Matilda * Midnight Cowboy * She Believes in Me  
Sky Ryders 17 69.700 Enough is Enough * Night Streets * Here's That Rainy Day * Fire Dance * The Storm * Rainbow Connection * Over the Rainbow (from The Wizard of Oz)  
Defenders 18 69.250 Divergents * The Serpent * Solitaire * Day Of The Dreamer  
Freelancers 19 68.800 The War Lord * Odyssey * Sambandrea Swing * It Was a Very Good Year * I Get Crazy  
Memphis Blues Brass Band 20 67.550 Barnum and Bailey's Favorite * Blues in the Night * The Birth of the Blues * Celebration of Possum Mennier's Entrance into Heaven  
Royal Brigade 21 65.800 NBC Chimes Festival * Star * Boogie Wonderland * Celebration Suite * Follow Me  
St. Croix Rivermen 22 64.850 In the Stone * This Could Be the Start of Something Big * Tuxedo Junction * On Broadway * Root Beer Rag * Just the Way You Are  
Avant Garde 23 64.500 Put Me On * Sunshower * Hill Where the Lord Hides * Medley from Funny Girl * Don't Cry Out Loud  
Royal Crusaders 24 64.450 Celebration Suite * To the War * They're Playing Our Song * On Broadway * One (from A Chorus Line)  
Boston Crusaders 25 63.900 The Wasps, Aristophanic Suite * Kid Charlemagne * And on the Sixth Day * Ninth Symphony (Ode to Joy) * Time for a Change * Conquest (from Captain From Castile)  
Offensive Lions 26 63.200 Excerpts from Carmina Burana * My Own Way to Rock * And When I Die * Fantasy  
Renaissance 27 61.250 A Festival Prelude * Music  
Colts 28 60.100 Everything's Coming Up Roses (from Gypsy) * Summertime (from Porgy and Bess) * It Ain't Necessarily So (from Porgy and Bess) * There's a Boat That's Leavin' Soon for New York (from Porgy and Bess) * Turkey in the Straw * Smile  
Guardsmen (MA) 29 60.800 Theme Without A Movie * How the West Was Won  
Suncoast Sound 30 Ramparts Fanfare * Fourth Symphony * Birdland * The First Noel * Hallelujah Chorus  
Knight Raiders 31 59.500 Come Back to Me (from On A Clear Day You Can See Forever) * Typewriter Song * Get Out of Town * Artistry in Rhythm * Please Don't Talk About Me When I'm Gone  
Oakland Crusaders 32 56.700 Poet and Peasant Overture * Love for Sale * Star Trek * Unsquare Dance * Feeling Old Feelings  
Northern Aurora 33 55.250 Jezebel * Fascinating Rhythm * Sing Sing Sing * Silent Night  
Pioneer 35 53.950 Circus March * Mambo Tambo * They're Playing Our Song * Pippin  
Imperial Guard 36 53.000 The Wind and The Lion * Suite for Hot Band * Don't Let the Sun Go Down on Me  
Bluecoats 38 52.050 Farandole (from L'Arlesienne) * Left Bank Express * Encore in Jazz * Friends * Exodus  
Americanos 39 50.750 Waltz of the Mushroom Hunters * Dancing Men * Slaughter on Tenth Avenue (from On Your Toes) * Be Free * My Way  
Alliance of Greater Boston 40 48.900 They're Playing Our Song * Watermelon Man  
1st Canadian Regiment 41 48.300 Main Theme (from the film, Superman) * Planet Krypton (from the film, Superman) * Can You Read My Mind (love theme from the film, Superman)  
Glassmen 42 45.550 Opener * Pictures at an Exhibition * Closer  
Florida Wave 43 44.400 The Message * On My Way to the Liquor Store * Let the Children Play * Icarus * The Musician * The Whistler * Jerusalem * Lords of the Ring  
Marion Glory Cadets 44 36.900 Pete Is a Four-Letter Word * Scarborough Fair  
Geneseo Knights 202 62.900 Espiritu De Espana * Star * Boogie Wonderland * You and the Night and the Music * Larks Tounge * Whistler * One Fine Morning  
Squires 207 45.950 House of the Rising Sun * Mercy Mercy Mercy * London Bridge * Once Upon A Time  
Fantasia III 208 44.800 Castille * Junkanoo Holiday * Old Man River (from Show Boat) * Rotation * Music  
Sundowners 209 44.150 Granada * Image of Maria * Suite for Band * Porgy and Bess  
Bleu Raeders 213 38.100 Let's Hear It For Me (from Funny Lady) * Comedians' Galop * Tomorrow * Over the Rainbow (from The Wizard of Oz) * All That Jazz * When the Saints Go Marching In * Old Man River (from Show Boat) * Dixie  
Valley Fever 215 34.550 Taberna (from Carmina Burana) * Fanfare-Rondeau (Masterpiece Theatre theme) * Overture (from Tommy) * Ice Castles  
Ambassadors (ONT) Young Person's Guide to the Drum Corps * Artistry in Rhythm * You Won't Be There  
Argonauts Romeo and Juliet * Appalachian Spring  
Beverly Crusaders Russian Easter Overture * Hot and Sultry Nights * I Saw the Light * I Just Fall in Love Again  
Commanders Birdland * Fantasy * In the Bush * Ease on Down the Road (from The Wiz) * Send in the Clowns (from A Little Night Music)  
Illiana Lancers Finale from Symphony #7 * Pauper in Paradise * New York City Rhythm * Make Me Smile * So Very Hard To Go * Firebird Suite  
Jersey Shore Windjammers Espania * Tull * Eli's Coming * SOS * Symphonic Soul  
Madison Junior Scouts Everything's Coming Up Roses (from Gypsy) * Crosswinds * Malaguena * The Chase (from Brigadoon) * My Way  
Norwood Park Imperials Ayo * Almost But Not Quite (drum solo) * El Gato Triste * Live and Let Die * The Greatest Love of All  
Sunset Regiment Fox on the Run * Goin' Out Of My Head * Dream Weaver * Pagliacci * Star Spangled Banner * Mambo (from West Side Story)  
Velvet Knights First Suite in E-Flat * Zip-a-Dee-Doo-Dah * Bandstand Boogie * They Can't Take That Away from Me * Stella by Starlight  
Senior
Reading Buccaneers 1 91.300 The Sea Hawk * Russian Sailor's Dance (from The Red Poppy) * Spanish Dreams * Sambandrea Swing * One Voice * Procession of Bacchus (from Sylvia)  
Hawthorne Caballeros 2 88.950 Malaguena * La Bamba * Celebration Suite * El Cid * Don't Cry for Me Argentina (from Evita) * Hoedown (from Rodeo)  
Connecticut Hurricanes 3 86.350 Les Preludes Overture * Queen of Sheba March * Swing, Swing, Swing (from 1941) * Spirit of America Medley * The Magnificent Seven  
New York Skyliners 4 86.050 Slaughter on Tenth Avenue (from On Your Toes) * Copacabana * Carnival * Root Beer Rag (drum solo) * New York, New York (from New York, New York) * Traffic Jam * East Side-West Side Fanfare  
Westshoremen 5 84.900 Journey to the Center of the Earth * What I Did for Love (from A Chorus Line) * Spanish Dreams * Sing Sing Sing * The Impossible Dream (from Man of La Mancha)  
Sunrisers 6 83.150 Crown Imperial * Alone (from Born to Sing) * Central Park * Ding Dong the Witch is Dead (from Wizard of Oz) * Send in the Clowns (from A Little Night Music) * Joker  
Rochester Crusaders 7 77.350 Finale (from the Fifth Symphony) * Mendoza * Artistry in Rhythm * If  
Rhode Island Matadors 8 74.000 Channel One Suite * Another Cha Cha * Pratt's Nuts * Tiger of San Pedro * Rocky II  
Erie Thunderbirds 9 68.700 Rocky II * Shining Star * Last Dance * Maria (from West Side Story) * The Man I Love  
La Clique Allouette 10 59.950 Attention Ladies and Gentlemen * Under Paris Skies * A Composition * Tout A Change  
Hanover Lancers 12 52.700 Eastern Music Suite * America the Beautiful * Intermission Riff * Superman Theme (from Superman) * Krypton (from Superman) * March of the Villians * Love Theme (from Superman) * Superman  
Minnesota Brass 1980 * 1941 * Tonight (from West Side Story) * Mambo (from West Side Story)  
All Girl
Ventures 201 64.350 Mambo (from West Side Story)  
CapitolAires 210 35.250 Selections from Annie * Scheherazade * Take Five * African Suite * One Fine Morning  
Arbella Sabre Dance * Come Sail Away * La Fiesta  
Alumni
Yankee Rebels 11 60.000 Great Gate of Kiev (from Pictures At An Exhibition) * Night on Bald Mountain * Love the Feeling * Hill Where the Lord Hides * K-Jee (from Saturday Night Fever) * Shenandoah * Dixie * Battle Hymn of the Republic  
International
Jubal Intro '78 * Land of Make Believe * Flamenco Cha-Cha * My Way * Latin Sound * Man of La Mancha * Piano Concerto No. 1 * Over the Rainbow (from The Wizard of Oz)  
Military
U.S. Air Force Academy Drum & Bugle Corps Children of Sanchez * Carman Suite * Glen Miller Suite * America (from West Side Story) * American Folk Suite * Sweet Land of Liberty * Of Thee I Sing (from Of Thee I Sing)  
Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps. Note that corps are organized by current status so there could be cases where they do not show up in the right group for the year being displayed.

Pictures (768)

Photos Year Corps Name Date Show
16 1980 1st Canadian Regiment 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
4 1980 27th Lancers
14 1980 27th Lancers 06/30/1980 Port Huron MI
8 1980 27th Lancers 07/12/1980 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
22 1980 27th Lancers 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
8 1980 Alliance of Greater Boston
1 1980 Alliance of Greater Boston 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
1 1980 Americanos
6 1980 Americanos 07/12/1980 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
1 1980 Americanos 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
1 1980 Amvet Brigadiers
1 1980 Avant Garde
3 1980 Avant Garde 07/12/1980 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
31 1980 Bandettes
14 1980 Blue Devils 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
1 1980 Blue Devils B
1 1980 Blue Stars
4 1980 Blue Stars 07/12/1980 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
18 1980 Blue Stars 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
10 1980 Bluewater Buccaneers
5 1980 Bluewater Buccaneers 06/30/1980 Port Huron MI
3 1980 Boston Crusaders 07/12/1980 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
4 1980 Bridgemen
26 1980 Bridgemen 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
2 1980 Buckeye State Caballaros
1 1980 Chattahoochee Sound Association
7 1980 Cleveland Caballeros
8 1980 Coachmen
6 1980 Colts 07/12/1980 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
7 1980 Colts 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
1 1980 Connecticut Hurricanes
7 1980 Connecticut Hurricanes 08/31/1980 DCA Championships Prelims Hershey PA
8 1980 Continental Ambassadors
11 1980 Crossmen 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
2 1980 Dutch Boy
1 1980 Eagles
1 1980 Emerald Knights 07/12/1980 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
1 1980 Erie Thunderbirds
3 1980 Eye-Openers 07/12/1980 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
5 1980 Florida Wave
5 1980 Florida Wave 07/12/1980 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
3 1980 Florida Wave 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
4 1980 Freelancers 08/04/1980 Toledo OH
6 1980 General Butler Vagabonds 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
14 1980 General Putnam's Men
28 1980 Glassmen
17 1980 Glassmen 08/04/1980 Toledo OH
14 1980 Golden Garrison
1 1980 Golden Knights
2 1980 Guardsmen
4 1980 Guardsmen 07/12/1980 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
6 1980 Guardsmen 08/04/1980 Toledo OH
8 1980 Guardsmen 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
4 1980 Guardsmen (MA) 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
1 1980 Hanover Lancers
1 1980 Hanover Lancers 08/31/1980 DCA Championships Prelims Hershey PA
3 1980 Hawthorne Caballeros 08/31/1980 DCA Championships Prelims Hershey PA
5 1980 Imperial Guard 07/12/1980 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
6 1980 Kiltie Kadets 07/12/1980 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
1 1980 Knight Raiders
11 1980 Knight Raiders 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
7 1980 La Clique Allouette 08/31/1980 DCA Championships Prelims Hershey PA
8 1980 Long Island Kingsmen 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
1 1980 Lt. Norman Prince
5 1980 Madison Junior Scouts 07/12/1980 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
9 1980 Madison Scouts 06/21/1980 DCI North Ypsilanti MI
23 1980 Madison Scouts 06/30/1980 Port Huron MI
8 1980 Madison Scouts 07/12/1980 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
5 1980 Madison Scouts 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
1 1980 Memphis Blues Brass Band
6 1980 Memphis Blues Brass Band 08/04/1980 Toledo OH
6 1980 Memphis Blues Brass Band 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
1 1980 Nee-Hi's
1 1980 New York Skyliners
9 1980 New York Skyliners 08/31/1980 DCA Championships Prelims Hershey PA
2 1980 Niagara Regionnaires 08/31/1980 DCA Championships Prelims Hershey PA
4 1980 North Star 07/12/1980 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
8 1980 North Star 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
16 1980 Northern Aurora
4 1980 Oakland Crusaders 06/21/1980 DCI North Ypsilanti MI
2 1980 Oakland Crusaders 06/30/1980 Port Huron MI
2 1980 Offensive Lions
3 1980 Offensive Lions 07/12/1980 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
6 1980 Offensive Lions 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
1 1980 Ohio Brass Factory
15 1980 Phantom Regiment 07/12/1980 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
12 1980 Phantom Regiment 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
1 1980 Pioneer
4 1980 Pioneer 06/21/1980 DCI North Ypsilanti MI
5 1980 Pioneer 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
8 1980 Reading Buccaneers 08/31/1980 DCA Championships Prelims Hershey PA
1 1980 Rhode Island Matadors
2 1980 Rhode Island Matadors 08/31/1980 DCA Championships Prelims Hershey PA
3 1980 Rochester Crusaders 08/31/1980 DCA Championships Prelims Hershey PA
1 1980 Royal Brigade
7 1980 Royal Brigade 07/12/1980 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
7 1980 Royal Brigade 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
5 1980 Royal Crusaders 06/21/1980 DCI North Ypsilanti MI
25 1980 Royal Crusaders 06/30/1980 Port Huron MI
9 1980 Royal Crusaders 07/12/1980 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
3 1980 Royal Crusaders 08/04/1980 Toledo OH
15 1980 Santa Clara Vanguard 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
5 1980 Seattle Imperials 08/04/1980 Toledo OH
5 1980 Seattle Imperials 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
4 1980 Sky Ryders 07/12/1980 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
5 1980 Sky Ryders 08/04/1980 Toledo OH
11 1980 Sky Ryders 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
2 1980 Spirit of Atlanta
10 1980 Spirit of Atlanta 07/12/1980 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
14 1980 Spirit of Atlanta 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
3 1980 St. Croix Rivermen
3 1980 St. Croix Rivermen 07/12/1980 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
3 1980 Suncoast Sound 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
8 1980 Sunrisers 08/31/1980 DCA Championships Prelims Hershey PA
1 1980 Sword Excalibur
6 1980 The Cadets 07/12/1980 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
2 1980 The Cadets 08/04/1980 Toledo OH
6 1980 The Cadets 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
3 1980 The Cavaliers 07/12/1980 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
14 1980 The Cavaliers 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
13 1980 Troopers 06/30/1980 Port Huron MI
1 1980 Troopers 07/12/1980 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
8 1980 Troopers 08/15/1980 DCI World Championships Prelims Birmingham AL
9 1980 Valley Fever
6 1980 Ventures
18 1980 Ventures 06/30/1980 Port Huron MI
4 1980 Westshoremen 08/31/1980 DCA Championships Prelims Hershey PA
2 1980 Yankee Rebels 08/31/1980 DCA Championships Prelims Hershey PA
13 1981 27th Lancers 07/04/1981 Port Huron MI
15 1981 27th Lancers 08/08/1981 DCI Midwest Whitewater WI
3 1981 27th Lancers 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
3 1981 27th Lancers 08/22/1981 DCI World Championships Montreal QUE Canada
4 1981 2nd Decade 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
8 1981 Alliance Musicale 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
10 1981 Alliance of Greater Boston
7 1981 Alliance of Greater Boston 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
8 1981 Americanos 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
5 1981 Amvet Brigadiers 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
1 1981 Arbella
8 1981 Arbella 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships All-Girl Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
1 1981 Archer-Epler Musketeers
1 1981 Avant Garde
3 1981 Avant Garde 08/09/1981 Michigan City MI
4 1981 Avant Garde 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
9 1981 Bandettes 07/03/1981 Clawson MI
3 1981 Bandettes 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships All-Girl Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
4 1981 Black Watch (NJ) 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
11 1981 Blazers 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
13 1981 Blue Devils 08/08/1981 DCI Midwest Whitewater WI
4 1981 Blue Devils 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
8 1981 Blue Devils 08/22/1981 DCI World Championships Montreal QUE Canada
1 1981 Blue Stars 08/09/1981 Michigan City MI
4 1981 Blue Stars 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
9 1981 Bluecoats 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
3 1981 Bluewater Buccaneers 07/02/1981 Windsor ONT Canada
5 1981 Bluewater Buccaneers 07/03/1981 Clawson MI
3 1981 Bluewater Buccaneers 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
1 1981 Boston Crusaders
3 1981 Boston Crusaders 08/09/1981 Michigan City MI
4 1981 Boston Crusaders 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
5 1981 Brantford Girls
15 1981 Bridgemen 08/08/1981 DCI Midwest Whitewater WI
3 1981 Bridgemen 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
16 1981 Bridgemen 08/22/1981 DCI World Championships Montreal QUE Canada
10 1981 Buccaneers (MA) 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
6 1981 Buckeye State Caballaros 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
9 1981 Cadets of Greece 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
9 1981 CapitolAires 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships All-Girl Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
4 1981 Cardinal Cadets 07/03/1981 Clawson MI
8 1981 Cavaliers (MA) 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
2 1981 Citations 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
5 1981 Cleveland Caballeros 07/03/1981 Clawson MI
5 1981 CMCC Warriors 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
9 1981 Coachmen 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
15 1981 Colts 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
2 1981 Connecticut Hurricanes
7 1981 Crossmen 08/08/1981 DCI Midwest Whitewater WI
5 1981 Crossmen 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
9 1981 Crossmen 08/22/1981 DCI World Championships Montreal QUE Canada
4 1981 Defenders 07/04/1981 Port Huron MI
3 1981 Defenders 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
1 1981 Dutch Boy 07/02/1981 Windsor ONT Canada
5 1981 Dutch Boy 07/03/1981 Clawson MI
7 1981 Dutch Boy 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
1 1981 Edgar M. Boyd AL Post 37
7 1981 Emerald Knights 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
1 1981 Fantasia
6 1981 Fantasia 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
7 1981 Fantasia III 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
4 1981 Firebirds 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
5 1981 Florida Wave 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
5 1981 Freelancers 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
5 1981 Freelancers 08/22/1981 DCI World Championships Montreal QUE Canada
11 1981 Garfield Cadets Alumni Corps 07/04/1981 Port Huron MI
5 1981 Gauchos 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
6 1981 General Butler Vagabonds 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
5 1981 General Putnam's Men 07/02/1981 Windsor ONT Canada
2 1981 Glassmen 07/02/1981 Windsor ONT Canada
7 1981 Glassmen 07/03/1981 Clawson MI
54 1981 Glassmen 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
4 1981 Golden Garrison 07/02/1981 Windsor ONT Canada
3 1981 Golden Garrison 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
1 1981 Guardsmen
5 1981 Guardsmen 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
1 1981 Imperial Guard
7 1981 Imperial Guard 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
3 1981 Joanettes 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships All-Girl Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
6 1981 Kilties 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
2 1981 Kiwanis Kavaliers 07/03/1981 Clawson MI
1 1981 Knight Raiders
3 1981 Knight Raiders 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
8 1981 La Renaissance 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
4 1981 Les Arc-en-ciel (Montreal-nord) 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
6 1981 Les Chatelaines
15 1981 Les Chatelaines 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships All-Girl Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
5 1981 Les Eclipses 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
1 1981 Les Etoiles Dorion Vaudreuil
12 1981 Les Etoiles Dorion Vaudreuil 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
2 1981 Long Island Kingsmen 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
3 1981 Louisiana Southernaires
6 1981 Louisiana Southernaires 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
5 1981 Madison Junior Scouts 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
8 1981 Madison Scouts 07/04/1981 Port Huron MI
11 1981 Madison Scouts 08/08/1981 DCI Midwest Whitewater WI
4 1981 Madison Scouts 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
9 1981 Madison Scouts 08/22/1981 DCI World Championships Montreal QUE Canada
5 1981 Malden Diplomats 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
8 1981 Mello-Dears 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships All-Girl Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
1 1981 Memphis Blues Brass Band
2 1981 Memphis Blues Brass Band 08/09/1981 Michigan City MI
5 1981 Memphis Blues Brass Band 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
2 1981 New York Lancers 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
1 1981 Niagara Frontiersmen
8 1981 Niagara Frontiersmen 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
1 1981 Niagara Regionnaires
1 1981 North Star 07/04/1981 Port Huron MI
4 1981 North Star 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
8 1981 Northern Aurora 07/02/1981 Windsor ONT Canada
4 1981 Northern Aurora 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
3 1981 Northern Lights 07/02/1981 Windsor ONT Canada
3 1981 Norwood Park Imperials 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
4 1981 Pacific Blue 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
7 1981 Patriots 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
4 1981 Patriots 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
8 1981 Phantom Regiment 08/08/1981 DCI Midwest Whitewater WI
11 1981 Phantom Regiment 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
9 1981 Phantom Regiment 08/22/1981 DCI World Championships Montreal QUE Canada
7 1981 Pioneer 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
3 1981 Pride of Cincinnati
8 1981 Pride of Cincinnati 07/04/1981 Port Huron MI
6 1981 Pride of Cincinnati 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
1 1981 Royal Columbians
4 1981 Royal Grenadiers 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
1 1981 Royalaires
10 1981 Santa Clara Vanguard 08/08/1981 DCI Midwest Whitewater WI
6 1981 Santa Clara Vanguard 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
9 1981 Santa Clara Vanguard 08/22/1981 DCI World Championships Montreal QUE Canada
7 1981 Seattle Imperials 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
9 1981 Sky Ryders 08/08/1981 DCI Midwest Whitewater WI
5 1981 Sky Ryders 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
4 1981 Southwind 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
4 1981 Spartans (WA) 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
24 1981 Spirit of Atlanta 08/08/1981 DCI Midwest Whitewater WI
7 1981 Spirit of Atlanta 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
2 1981 Squires
6 1981 Squires 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
8 1981 St. Andrews 07/03/1981 Clawson MI
8 1981 St. Andrews 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
5 1981 St. Croix Rivermen 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
2 1981 St. Ignatius
8 1981 St. Ignatius 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships All-Girl Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
5 1981 Starisers 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
8 1981 Suburbanettes 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships All-Girl Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
7 1981 Suncoast Sound 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
3 1981 Sundowners 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
11 1981 The Cadets 08/08/1981 DCI Midwest Whitewater WI
5 1981 The Cadets 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
8 1981 The Cadets 08/22/1981 DCI World Championships Montreal QUE Canada
9 1981 The Cavaliers 08/08/1981 DCI Midwest Whitewater WI
6 1981 The Cavaliers 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
7 1981 The Cavaliers 08/22/1981 DCI World Championships Montreal QUE Canada
12 1981 Troopers 08/08/1981 DCI Midwest Whitewater WI
6 1981 Troopers 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
10 1981 Troopers 08/22/1981 DCI World Championships Montreal QUE Canada
7 1981 Valiant Knights 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
6 1981 Valley-Airs 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
3 1981 Vaqueros 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
7 1981 Velvet Knights 08/21/1981 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
6 1981 Ventures 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships All-Girl Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
4 1981 Volunteers (NY) 08/19/1981 DCI World Championships Class A Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
1 1982 27th Lancers
5 1982 27th Lancers 07/10/1982 DCI East Prelims Allentown PA
11 1982 27th Lancers 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
8 1982 27th Lancers 08/21/1982 DCI World Championships Montreal QUE Canada
10 1982 Alliance of Greater Boston
4 1982 Alliance of Greater Boston 07/10/1982 DCI East Prelims Allentown PA
1 1982 Anaheim Kingsmen
9 1982 Anaheim Kingsmen 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
4 1982 Avant Garde 07/10/1982 DCI East Prelims Allentown PA
5 1982 Avant Garde 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
6 1982 Bandettes 07/04/1982 Clawson MI
16 1982 Blue Devils 08/21/1982 DCI World Championships Montreal QUE Canada
8 1982 Blue Stars 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
8 1982 Bluecoats 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
5 1982 Bluewater Buccaneers 07/03/1982 Port Huron MI
3 1982 Bluewater Buccaneers 07/04/1982 Clawson MI
6 1982 Boston Crusaders 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
13 1982 Bridgemen 07/10/1982 DCI East Prelims Allentown PA
12 1982 Bridgemen 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
15 1982 Bridgemen 08/21/1982 DCI World Championships Montreal QUE Canada
1 1982 Bridgemen Alumni
1 1982 Buckeye State Caballaros
4 1982 Buckeye State Caballaros 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
3 1982 CMCC Warriors 07/10/1982 DCI East Prelims Allentown PA
7 1982 CMCC Warriors 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
9 1982 Colts 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
5 1982 Connecticut Classics 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
1 1982 Connecticut Hurricanes
7 1982 Crimson Cadets 07/04/1982 Clawson MI
8 1982 Crossmen
4 1982 Crossmen 07/10/1982 DCI East Prelims Allentown PA
9 1982 Crossmen 08/21/1982 DCI World Championships Montreal QUE Canada
1 1982 Defenders
5 1982 Defenders 07/10/1982 DCI East Prelims Allentown PA
8 1982 Defenders 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
4 1982 Dutch Boy 07/04/1982 Clawson MI
6 1982 Dutch Boy 08/21/1982 DCI World Championships Montreal QUE Canada
9 1982 Emerald Knights 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
18 1982 Erie Thunderbirds 07/24/1982 ICA Show Erie PA
6 1982 Fantasia III 07/10/1982 DCI East Prelims Allentown PA
8 1982 Fantasia III 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
8 1982 Freelancers 08/21/1982 DCI World Championships Montreal QUE Canada
1 1982 Geneseo Knights
6 1982 Geneseo Knights 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
10 1982 Glassmen 07/04/1982 Clawson MI
37 1982 Glassmen 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
1 1982 Golden Garrison
4 1982 Golden Garrison 07/04/1982 Clawson MI
5 1982 Guardsmen 07/03/1982 Port Huron MI
4 1982 Guardsmen 07/10/1982 DCI East Prelims Allentown PA
5 1982 Guardsmen 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
9 1982 Imperial Guard 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
1 1982 Knight Raiders
11 1982 Knight Raiders 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
6 1982 Les Chatelaines 07/03/1982 Port Huron MI
10 1982 Les Chatelaines 08/19/1982 DCI World Championships Class A and All-Girl Finals Montreal QUE Canada
6 1982 Les Eclipses 07/10/1982 DCI East Prelims Allentown PA
3 1982 Les Eclipses 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
1 1982 Louisiana Southernaires
7 1982 Louisiana Southernaires 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
4 1982 Madison Scouts 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
7 1982 Madison Scouts 08/21/1982 DCI World Championships Montreal QUE Canada
4 1982 Marion Glory Cadets 07/04/1982 Clawson MI
2 1982 Memphis Blues Brass Band
4 1982 Memphis Blues Brass Band 07/10/1982 DCI East Prelims Allentown PA
7 1982 Memphis Blues Brass Band 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
15 1982 Niagara Regionnaires 07/24/1982 ICA Show Erie PA
1 1982 Night Hawks
9 1982 Night Hawks 07/10/1982 DCI East Prelims Allentown PA
2 1982 Night Hawks 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
1 1982 North Star
7 1982 North Star 07/10/1982 DCI East Prelims Allentown PA
6 1982 North Star 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
12 1982 Ohio Brass Factory 07/24/1982 ICA Show Erie PA
4 1982 PAL Cadets 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
5 1982 Patriots 07/10/1982 DCI East Prelims Allentown PA
11 1982 Phantom Regiment 08/21/1982 DCI World Championships Montreal QUE Canada
1 1982 Pioneer Scouts
8 1982 Pride of Cincinnati 07/10/1982 DCI East Prelims Allentown PA
10 1982 Pride of Cincinnati 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
6 1982 Renegades 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
6 1982 Rochester Crusaders 07/24/1982 ICA Show Erie PA
1 1982 Santa Clara Vanguard
4 1982 Santa Clara Vanguard 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
10 1982 Santa Clara Vanguard 08/21/1982 DCI World Championships Montreal QUE Canada
11 1982 Seattle Imperials 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
1 1982 Sky Ryders
11 1982 Sky Ryders 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
18 1982 Sky Ryders 08/21/1982 DCI World Championships Montreal QUE Canada
4 1982 Southwind 07/10/1982 DCI East Prelims Allentown PA
4 1982 Southwind 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
1 1982 Spirit of Atlanta
11 1982 Spirit of Atlanta 07/10/1982 DCI East Prelims Allentown PA
11 1982 Spirit of Atlanta 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
10 1982 St. Croix Rivermen 07/03/1982 Port Huron MI
5 1982 St. Croix Rivermen 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
11 1982 Steel City Ambassadors 07/24/1982 ICA Show Erie PA
4 1982 Suncoast Sound 07/10/1982 DCI East Prelims Allentown PA
7 1982 Suncoast Sound 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
13 1982 The Cadets 07/03/1982 Port Huron MI
8 1982 The Cadets 07/10/1982 DCI East Prelims Allentown PA
12 1982 The Cadets 08/21/1982 DCI World Championships Montreal QUE Canada
12 1982 The Cavaliers 07/03/1982 Port Huron MI
2 1982 The Cavaliers 07/10/1982 DCI East Prelims Allentown PA
10 1982 The Cavaliers 08/21/1982 DCI World Championships Montreal QUE Canada
6 1982 Troopers 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
14 1982 US Marine Corps 07/03/1982 Port Huron MI
6 1982 Valley Fever 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
7 1982 Velvet Knights 08/20/1982 DCI World Championships Prelims Montreal QUE Canada
7 1982 Ventures 07/03/1982 Port Huron MI
1 1983 27th Lancers
18 1983 27th Lancers 07/30/1983 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
8 1983 Alliance of Greater Boston
9 1983 Alliance of Greater Boston 07/09/1983 DCI North Prelims Ypsilanti MI
11 1983 Bandettes 06/11/1983 Frankenmuth MI
8 1983 Bandettes 07/01/1983 Windsor ONT Canada
5 1983 Bandettes 07/03/1983 Clawson MI
7 1983 Bandettes 07/09/1983 DCI North Prelims Ypsilanti MI
1 1983 Black Knights
22 1983 Blue Devils 07/30/1983 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
1 1983 Bluegrass Ambassadors
7 1983 Bluewater Buccaneers 07/01/1983 Windsor ONT Canada
2 1983 Bluewater Buccaneers 07/03/1983 Clawson MI
4 1983 Bluewater Buccaneers 08/01/1983 Port Huron MI
12 1983 Boston Crusaders 07/09/1983 DCI North Prelims Ypsilanti MI
1 1983 Bridgemen
17 1983 Bridgemen 07/09/1983 DCI North Prelims Ypsilanti MI
26 1983 Bridgemen 07/30/1983 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
9 1983 Cadets of Dutch Boy 07/01/1983 Windsor ONT Canada
9 1983 Cadets of Dutch Boy 07/03/1983 Clawson MI
3 1983 Cleveland Caballeros 07/01/1983 Windsor ONT Canada
6 1983 Cleveland Caballeros 07/03/1983 Clawson MI
16 1983 Colts 07/09/1983 DCI North Prelims Ypsilanti MI
14 1983 Colts 07/30/1983 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
11 1983 Crimson Cadets 07/01/1983 Windsor ONT Canada
17 1983 Crimson Cadets 07/03/1983 Clawson MI
18 1983 Crossmen 07/09/1983 DCI North Prelims Ypsilanti MI
8 1983 Crossmen 07/30/1983 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
6 1983 Crossmen 08/01/1983 Port Huron MI
16 1983 Dutch Boy 06/11/1983 Frankenmuth MI
14 1983 Dutch Boy 06/18/1983 Saginaw MI
22 1983 Dutch Boy 07/01/1983 Windsor ONT Canada
8 1983 Dutch Boy 07/09/1983 DCI North Prelims Ypsilanti MI
2 1983 Eagles 06/11/1983 Frankenmuth MI
4 1983 Eagles 06/18/1983 Saginaw MI
6 1983 Eagles 07/01/1983 Windsor ONT Canada
1 1983 Edgar M. Boyd AL Post 37
1 1983 Florida Wave
7 1983 Freelancers 07/30/1983 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
1 1983 General Butler Vagabonds
8 1983 Geneseo Knights 07/09/1983 DCI North Prelims Ypsilanti MI
8 1983 Geneseo Knights 07/30/1983 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
2 1983 Glassmen
11 1983 Glassmen 06/11/1983 Frankenmuth MI
12 1983 Glassmen 06/18/1983 Saginaw MI
23 1983 Glassmen 07/03/1983 Clawson MI
3 1983 Glassmen 07/30/1983 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
1 1983 Knight Raiders
15 1983 Knight Raiders 07/30/1983 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
3 1983 Les Eclipses 07/30/1983 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
4 1983 Madison Scouts 06/18/1983 Saginaw MI
10 1983 Madison Scouts 07/09/1983 DCI North Prelims Ypsilanti MI
11 1983 Madison Scouts 07/30/1983 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
7 1983 Marion Glory Cadets 06/11/1983 Frankenmuth MI
6 1983 Marion Glory Cadets 07/01/1983 Windsor ONT Canada
6 1983 Marion Glory Cadets 07/03/1983 Clawson MI
4 1983 Memphis Blues Brass Band
13 1983 Northern Aurora 06/11/1983 Frankenmuth MI
6 1983 Northern Aurora 06/18/1983 Saginaw MI
8 1983 Northern Aurora 07/01/1983 Windsor ONT Canada
5 1983 Northern Aurora 07/09/1983 DCI North Prelims Ypsilanti MI
9 1983 Northern Aurora 07/30/1983 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
6 1983 Northmen (WI) 07/09/1983 DCI North Prelims Ypsilanti MI
11 1983 Phantom Regiment 07/09/1983 DCI North Prelims Ypsilanti MI
13 1983 Phantom Regiment 07/30/1983 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
10 1983 Pride of Cincinnati 07/09/1983 DCI North Prelims Ypsilanti MI
8 1983 Royal Grenadiers 06/18/1983 Saginaw MI
7 1983 Royal Grenadiers 07/09/1983 DCI North Prelims Ypsilanti MI
1 1983 Royal Knights
1 1983 Royalaires
3 1983 Royalaires 07/09/1983 DCI North Prelims Ypsilanti MI
18 1983 Santa Clara Vanguard 07/30/1983 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
10 1983 Sky Ryders 07/30/1983 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
1 1983 Spirit of Atlanta
8 1983 Spirit of Atlanta 07/30/1983 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
18 1983 St. Croix Rivermen 07/09/1983 DCI North Prelims Ypsilanti MI
5 1983 Suncoast Sound
17 1983 Suncoast Sound 08/01/1983 Port Huron MI
1 1983 Sunrisers
13 1983 The Cadets 07/09/1983 DCI North Prelims Ypsilanti MI
13 1983 The Cadets 07/30/1983 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
13 1983 The Cavaliers 07/09/1983 DCI North Prelims Ypsilanti MI
15 1983 The Cavaliers 07/30/1983 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
16 1983 Troopers 07/30/1983 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
17 1983 Valley Fever 07/30/1983 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
6 1983 Vaqueros 06/18/1983 Saginaw MI
9 1983 Velvet Knights 07/30/1983 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
4 1983 Velvet Knights 08/01/1983 Port Huron MI
1 1983 Volunteers (NY)
15 1984 27th Lancers 06/29/1984 DCI North Ypsilanti MI
14 1984 27th Lancers 08/04/1984 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
1 1984 27th Lancers 08/17/1984 DCI World Championships Semi Finals Atlanta GA
8 1984 27th Lancers 08/18/1984 DCI World Championships Atlanta GA
13 1984 Anaheim Kingsmen 08/15/1984 DCI World Championships Prelims Atlanta GA
7 1984 Anaheim Kingsmen 08/16/1984 DCI World Championships Quarter Finals Atlanta GA
1 1984 Archer-Epler Musketeers
11 1984 Argonauts 08/15/1984 DCI World Championships Prelims Atlanta GA
19 1984 Avant Garde 08/04/1984 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
23 1984 Avant Garde 08/07/1984 Key To The Sea Toledo OH
1 1984 Bandettes
10 1984 Bandettes 06/09/1984 Frankenmuth MI
9 1984 Bandettes 06/16/1984 Saginaw MI
7 1984 Bandettes 06/29/1984 DCI North Ypsilanti MI
37 1984 Blue Devils 08/04/1984 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
21 1984 Blue Devils 08/18/1984 DCI World Championships Atlanta GA
1 1984 Blue Knights
6 1984 Blue Knights 08/06/1984 Port Huron MI
12 1984 Blue Knights 08/07/1984 Key To The Sea Toledo OH
9 1984 Blue Knights 08/15/1984 DCI World Championships Prelims Atlanta GA
6 1984 Bluecoats 07/01/1984 Windsor ONT Canada
12 1984 Bluecoats 08/15/1984 DCI World Championships Prelims Atlanta GA
10 1984 Bluewater Buccaneers 06/30/1984 Windsor ONT Canada
11 1984 Boston Crusaders 08/04/1984 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
10 1984 Boston Crusaders 08/07/1984 Key To The Sea Toledo OH
2 1984 Boston Crusaders 08/17/1984 DCI World Championships Semi Finals Atlanta GA
14 1984 Bridgemen 06/29/1984 DCI North Ypsilanti MI
16 1984 Bridgemen 08/04/1984 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
14 1984 Bridgemen 08/07/1984 Key To The Sea Toledo OH
9 1984 Bridgemen 08/17/1984 DCI World Championships Semi Finals Atlanta GA
1 1984 Bushwackers
3 1984 Cadets of Dutch Boy 06/30/1984 Windsor ONT Canada
17 1984 Cadets of Dutch Boy 07/01/1984 Windsor ONT Canada
28 1984 California Dons 08/15/1984 DCI World Championships Prelims Atlanta GA
9 1984 Canadian Knights 08/15/1984 DCI World Championships Prelims Atlanta GA
15 1984 Cleveland Caballeros 06/30/1984 Windsor ONT Canada
7 1984 Cleveland Caballeros 07/01/1984 Windsor ONT Canada
1 1984 CMCC Warriors
8 1984 Coachmen 06/30/1984 Windsor ONT Canada
17 1984 Colts 08/04/1984 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
1 1984 Connecticut Hurricanes
11 1984 Connexion Quebec 08/16/1984 DCI World Championships Quarter Finals Atlanta GA
15 1984 Crossmen 06/29/1984 DCI North Ypsilanti MI
10 1984 Crossmen 08/04/1984 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
20 1984 Crossmen 08/18/1984 DCI World Championships Atlanta GA
16 1984 Dutch Boy 06/09/1984 Frankenmuth MI
11 1984 Dutch Boy 07/01/1984 Windsor ONT Canada
8 1984 Dutch Boy 08/04/1984 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
4 1984 Eagles 06/16/1984 Saginaw MI
1 1984 Eagles 06/30/1984 Windsor ONT Canada
6 1984 Eagles 07/01/1984 Windsor ONT Canada
1 1984 Edgar M. Boyd AL Post 37
10 1984 Emerald Knights 08/15/1984 DCI World Championships Prelims Atlanta GA
1 1984 Emerald Knights 08/16/1984 DCI World Championships Quarter Finals Atlanta GA
21 1984 Florida Wave 08/04/1984 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
18 1984 Florida Wave 08/15/1984 DCI World Championships Prelims Atlanta GA
12 1984 Florida Wave 08/16/1984 DCI World Championships Quarter Finals Atlanta GA
21 1984 Freelancers 08/04/1984 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
7 1984 Freelancers 08/06/1984 Port Huron MI
9 1984 Freelancers 08/18/1984 DCI World Championships Atlanta GA
2 1984 General Butler Vagabonds
5 1984 Glassmen 06/09/1984 Frankenmuth MI
12 1984 Glassmen 06/16/1984 Saginaw MI
12 1984 Glassmen 06/29/1984 DCI North Ypsilanti MI
17 1984 Glassmen 07/01/1984 Windsor ONT Canada
19 1984 Glassmen 08/16/1984 DCI World Championships Quarter Finals Atlanta GA
1 1984 Hawthorne Caballeros
16 1984 Les Crescendos 08/16/1984 DCI World Championships Quarter Finals Atlanta GA
14 1984 Les Eclipses 08/04/1984 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
10 1984 Les Eclipses 08/07/1984 Key To The Sea Toledo OH
19 1984 Madison Scouts 08/04/1984 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
15 1984 Madison Scouts 08/18/1984 DCI World Championships Atlanta GA
9 1984 Malden Diplomats 08/16/1984 DCI World Championships Quarter Finals Atlanta GA
8 1984 Marion Glory Cadets 06/09/1984 Frankenmuth MI
8 1984 Marion Glory Cadets 06/16/1984 Saginaw MI
8 1984 Marion Glory Cadets 06/30/1984 Windsor ONT Canada
11 1984 Marion Glory Cadets 07/01/1984 Windsor ONT Canada
7 1984 New York Lancers 08/16/1984 DCI World Championships Quarter Finals Atlanta GA
2 1984 New York Skyliners
12 1984 Northern Aurora 06/09/1984 Frankenmuth MI
7 1984 Northern Aurora 06/29/1984 DCI North Ypsilanti MI
13 1984 Northern Aurora 07/01/1984 Windsor ONT Canada
13 1984 Northmen 08/16/1984 DCI World Championships Quarter Finals Atlanta GA
11 1984 Phantom Regiment 06/16/1984 Saginaw MI
20 1984 Phantom Regiment 06/29/1984 DCI North Ypsilanti MI
12 1984 Phantom Regiment 08/04/1984 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
3 1984 Phantom Regiment 08/18/1984 DCI World Championships Atlanta GA
14 1984 Pioneer 06/16/1984 Saginaw MI
2 1984 Pride of Cincinnati
9 1984 Pride of Cincinnati 08/04/1984 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
9 1984 Pride of Cincinnati 08/06/1984 Port Huron MI
2 1984 Pride of Cincinnati 08/16/1984 DCI World Championships Quarter Finals Atlanta GA
2 1984 Reading Buccaneers
7 1984 Royal Grenadiers 06/16/1984 Saginaw MI
11 1984 Royal Grenadiers 08/04/1984 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
36 1984 Santa Clara Vanguard 08/04/1984 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
20 1984 Santa Clara Vanguard 08/18/1984 DCI World Championships Atlanta GA
10 1984 Sky Ryders 06/29/1984 DCI North Ypsilanti MI
14 1984 Sky Ryders 08/04/1984 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
10 1984 Spirit of Atlanta 06/29/1984 DCI North Ypsilanti MI
10 1984 Spirit of Atlanta 08/04/1984 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
16 1984 Spirit of Atlanta 08/18/1984 DCI World Championships Atlanta GA
8 1984 St. Croix Rivermen
4 1984 Suncoast Sound
24 1984 Suncoast Sound 08/04/1984 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
17 1984 Suncoast Sound 08/18/1984 DCI World Championships Atlanta GA
1 1984 Sunrisers
19 1984 The Cadets 06/29/1984 DCI North Ypsilanti MI
12 1984 The Cadets 08/04/1984 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
21 1984 The Cadets 08/06/1984 Port Huron MI
32 1984 The Cadets 08/18/1984 DCI World Championships Atlanta GA
15 1984 The Cavaliers 06/16/1984 Saginaw MI
9 1984 The Cavaliers 06/29/1984 DCI North Ypsilanti MI
9 1984 The Cavaliers 08/04/1984 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
7 1984 The Cavaliers 08/18/1984 DCI World Championships Atlanta GA
15 1984 Troopers 08/04/1984 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
4 1984 Troopers 08/16/1984 DCI World Championships Quarter Finals Atlanta GA
1 1984 Vagabonds
1 1984 Valley Fever
17 1984 Valley Fever 08/04/1984 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
10 1984 Valley Fever 08/07/1984 Key To The Sea Toledo OH
10 1984 Valley-Airs 08/16/1984 DCI World Championships Quarter Finals Atlanta GA
3 1984 Velvet Knights
34 1984 Velvet Knights 08/04/1984 DCI Midwest Prelims Whitewater WI
3 1984 Velvet Knights 08/16/1984 DCI World Championships Quarter Finals Atlanta GA
18 1984 Velvet Knights 08/18/1984 DCI World Championships Atlanta GA
12 1985 27th Lancers 08/11/1985 Port Huron MI
1 1985 Argonauts
16 1985 Bandettes 06/30/1985 Windsor ONT Canada
26 1985 Bandettes 07/03/1985 Clawson MI
13 1985 Bandettes 07/04/1985 Flint MI
19 1985 Bandettes 08/02/1985 Canton OH
17 1985 Blue Devils 08/11/1985 Port Huron MI
1 1985 Blue Knights
12 1985 Blue Knights 08/11/1985 Port Huron MI
23 1985 Bluecoats 06/14/1985 Toledo OH
20 1985 Bluecoats 08/02/1985 Canton OH
13 1985 Bluewater Buccaneers 08/02/1985 Canton OH
14 1985 Boston Crusaders 07/11/1985 Ypsilanti MI
10 1985 Bridgemen 07/11/1985 Ypsilanti MI
14 1985 Bridgemen 08/11/1985 Port Huron MI
16 1985 Cadets of Dutch Boy 06/30/1985 Windsor ONT Canada
16 1985 Cadets of Dutch Boy 07/03/1985 Clawson MI
11 1985 Cadets of Dutch Boy 07/04/1985 Flint MI
10 1985 Cadets of Dutch Boy 08/02/1985 Canton OH
1 1985 California Dons
1 1985 Cavalier Cadets
5 1985 Coachmen 06/14/1985 Toledo OH
5 1985 Coachmen 06/30/1985 Windsor ONT Canada
17 1985 Connexion Quebec 08/11/1985 Port Huron MI
24 1985 Conqueror II 07/03/1985 Clawson MI
7 1985 Conqueror II 07/04/1985 Flint MI
3 1985 Couriers
15 1985 Crossmen 07/11/1985 Ypsilanti MI
23 1985 Dutch Boy 08/02/1985 Canton OH
8 1985 Eagles 06/30/1985 Windsor ONT Canada
14 1985 Eagles 07/03/1985 Clawson MI
10 1985 Eagles 08/02/1985 Canton OH
1 1985 Florida Wave
1 1985 Freelancers
15 1985 Freelancers 08/11/1985 Port Huron MI
8 1985 Glassmen 06/14/1985 Toledo OH
11 1985 Glassmen 06/30/1985 Windsor ONT Canada
11 1985 Glassmen 07/11/1985 Ypsilanti MI
26 1985 Glassmen 08/02/1985 Canton OH
1 1985 Keystoners
20 1985 Kiwanis Kavaliers 07/03/1985 Clawson MI
10 1985 Kiwanis Kavaliers 07/04/1985 Flint MI
30 1985 Madison Scouts 06/14/1985 Toledo OH
5 1985 Madison Scouts 07/11/1985 Ypsilanti MI
16 1985 Marion Glory Cadets 06/14/1985 Toledo OH
13 1985 Marion Glory Cadets 06/30/1985 Windsor ONT Canada
12 1985 Marion Glory Cadets 07/03/1985 Clawson MI
10 1985 Marion Glory Cadets 07/04/1985 Flint MI
14 1985 Marion Glory Cadets 08/02/1985 Canton OH
1 1985 Newark Guards
13 1985 Northern Aurora 06/14/1985 Toledo OH
14 1985 Northern Aurora 06/30/1985 Windsor ONT Canada
15 1985 Northern Aurora 07/03/1985 Clawson MI
7 1985 Northern Aurora 07/04/1985 Flint MI
16 1985 Northern Aurora 08/02/1985 Canton OH
22 1985 Phantom Regiment 08/11/1985 Port Huron MI
1 1985 Sky Ryders
1 1985 Star of Indiana
30 1985 Star of Indiana 07/11/1985 Ypsilanti MI
32 1985 Star of Indiana 08/11/1985 Port Huron MI
1 1985 Steel City Ambassadors
18 1985 Suncoast Sound 07/11/1985 Ypsilanti MI
2 1985 Sunset Regiment
22 1985 Velvet Knights 08/11/1985 Port Huron MI
22 1986 Bandettes 06/21/1986 Saginaw MI
26 1986 Bandettes 06/30/1986 Windsor ONT Canada
36 1986 Bluecoats 06/30/1986 Windsor ONT Canada
35 1986 Bluecoats 08/10/1986 Port Huron MI
20 1986 Cadets of Dutch Boy 06/30/1986 Windsor ONT Canada
37 1986 Cadets of Dutch Boy 07/03/1986 Clawson MI
1 1986 Chicago Vanguard Sr.
15 1986 Coachmen 06/21/1986 Saginaw MI
23 1986 Connexion Quebec 08/10/1986 Port Huron MI
8 1986 Conqueror II 07/03/1986 Clawson MI
7 1986 Crossmen 08/10/1986 Port Huron MI
32 1986 Dutch Boy 06/30/1986 Windsor ONT Canada
6 1986 Eagles 06/21/1986 Saginaw MI
14 1986 Eagles 06/30/1986 Windsor ONT Canada
8 1986 Eagles 07/03/1986 Clawson MI
17 1986 Florida Wave 08/10/1986 Port Huron MI
16 1986 Glassmen 06/21/1986 Saginaw MI
4 1986 Glassmen 06/30/1986 Windsor ONT Canada
1 1986 Keystoners
9 1986 Les Eclipses 08/10/1986 Port Huron MI
10 1986 Marion Glory Cadets
16 1986 Marion Glory Cadets 06/21/1986 Saginaw MI
17 1986 Marion Glory Cadets 06/30/1986 Windsor ONT Canada
19 1986 Marion Glory Cadets 07/03/1986 Clawson MI
5 1986 Northern Aurora
14 1986 Northern Aurora 06/21/1986 Saginaw MI
18 1986 Northern Aurora 06/30/1986 Windsor ONT Canada
11 1986 Northern Aurora 07/03/1986 Clawson MI
1 1986 Phoenix (ONT)
7 1986 Phoenix (ONT) 07/03/1986 Clawson MI
1 1986 Pine Tree Warriors Sr
1 1986 Sky Ryders
11 1986 Star of Indiana 08/10/1986 Port Huron MI
18 1986 The Cadets 08/10/1986 Port Huron MI
30 1986 The Cavaliers 06/21/1986 Saginaw MI
28 1986 Troopers 06/21/1986 Saginaw MI
11 1986 Valley Fever 08/10/1986 Port Huron MI
1 1986 Velvet Knights
1 1987 1st Canadian Regiment
1 1987 Allegiance Elite
18 1987 Bandettes 07/03/1987 Clawson MI
20 1987 Bluecoats 06/26/1987 Toledo OH
1 1987 Bridgemen
18 1987 Cardinals 07/03/1987 Clawson MI
6 1987 Chicago Vanguard Sr.
15 1987 Connexion Quebec 08/06/1987 Toledo OH
9 1987 Eagles 07/03/1987 Clawson MI
31 1987 Florida Wave 08/06/1987 Toledo OH
14 1987 Geneseo Knights 08/06/1987 Toledo OH
22 1987 Glassmen 06/26/1987 Toledo OH
5 1987 Glassmen 08/06/1987 Toledo OH
24 1987 Kiwanis Kavaliers 07/03/1987 Clawson MI
1 1987 Knights of Noble Callahan
18 1987 Madison Scouts 08/06/1987 Toledo OH
36 1987 Marauders 08/06/1987 Toledo OH
13 1987 Northern Aurora 06/26/1987 Toledo OH
12 1987 Northwind 07/03/1987 Clawson MI
22 1987 Phantom Regiment 06/26/1987 Toledo OH
34 1987 Sky Ryders 08/06/1987 Toledo OH
1 1987 Southern Nights
26 1987 Spartans (WA) 08/06/1987 Toledo OH
2 1987 Spirit of Atlanta
1 1987 Star of Indiana
24 1987 Star of Indiana 06/26/1987 Toledo OH
19 1987 Suncoast Sound 08/06/1987 Toledo OH
1 1987 Sundowners
17 1987 Troopers 06/26/1987 Toledo OH
1 1987 Valley Fever
1 1988 Allegiance Elite
1 1988 Capitol Brass Ensemble
1 1988 Connecticut Hurricanes
1 1988 Crossmen
1 1988 Expressions
1 1988 L'Insolite
1 1988 Northern Aurora
1 1988 Rocky Mountain Magic
1 1988 S.T.A.R.
4 1988 Star of Indiana
2 1988 Valley Sound
2 1988 Velvet Knights
1 1989 Boston Crusaders 08/18/1989 DCI World Championships Semi Finals Kansas City MO
3 1989 Dutch Boy 08/18/1989 DCI World Championships Semi Finals Kansas City MO
7 1989 General Butler Vagabonds Sr
1 1989 Les Etoiles Dorion Vaudreuil
1 1989 Madison Scouts 08/18/1989 DCI World Championships Semi Finals Kansas City MO
1 1989 Phantom Regiment 08/18/1989 DCI World Championships Semi Finals Kansas City MO
4 1989 Santa Clara Vanguard 08/18/1989 DCI World Championships Semi Finals Kansas City MO
1 1989 Velvet Knights
6 1989 Velvet Knights 08/18/1989 DCI World Championships Semi Finals Kansas City MO

1980 Scores

Click a corps name to see all contests for that corps
  • August 6, 1980
  • Butler Open Prelims