Crusaders Sr. Corps


Other Names:Crusaders Alumni

Boston, MA United States
Founded: 1991

Active Alumni
YearPositionScoreTheme/Songs
1998 El Capitan * Fifth Symphony * Coronation March * Yankee Doodle * One More Time Chuck Corea * March of the Vikings * Don't Cry * Conquest (from Captain From Castile) * When a Man Loves a Woman * God Bless the USA  
1999 Conquest (from Captain From Castile) * Yankee Doodle * I'll Walk with God (from The Student Prince) * One More Time Chuck Corea * A Mis Abuelos * Theme (from Vikings) * Don't Cry * Conquest - Reprise (from Captain From Castile) * When a Man Loves a Woman * El Capitan  
2002 Coronation March * The Blue and the Grey * Celebration Suite * Artsa Alenu * Hava Nagila * Time To Say Goodbye * Conquest (from Captain From Castile)  
2008 Giant * El Capitan * I'll Walk with God (from The Student Prince) * This Masquerade * Ole * California Dreamin' * Conquest (from Captain From Castile)  
2009 Conquest (from Captain From Castile) * Conquest (from Captain From Castile) * This Masquerade * Ole * Time To Say Goodbye  
2010 Shangri-La * Captain from Castile * Ole * Time To Say Goodbye * Conquest (from Captain From Castile) * El Capitan  
2011 Captain from Castile * Conquest (from Captain From Castile) * Man of La Mancha * Mondo Cane * Artsa Alinu * Hava Nagila * Don't Cry  
2012 Theme from 633 Squadron * Man of La Mancha * Mondo Cane * Hava Nagila * Unchained Melody  
2013 Theme from 633 Squadron * Black Orpheus * Mondo Cane * Yankee Doodle Dandy * Unchained Melody * El Capitan  
2014 Coronation March * El Capitan * Yankee Doodle * Time To Say Goodbye * Black Orpheus * Unchained Melody  
2015 El Capitan * Yankee Doodle * Conquest (from Captain From Castile) * Hava Nagila * California Dreamin'  
2016 Conquest (from Captain From Castile) * Battle Hymn of the Republic * Mondo Cane * Hava Nagila * Unchained Melody  
2017 Conquest (from Captain From Castile) * The Blue and the Gray * It's Today (from Mame) * One More Time Chuck Corea * Where is the Love  
Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps.

Members (14)

Member Name Section Years Involved
Bordonaro, Mike soprano 1997 to 2000
Cuscuna, Dave Drumline 2008
Dennesen, Phil Mellophone 2003 to 2010
Fallon, Ray Arranger/Brass Instructor 1996 to 2000
Gallagher, Katherine Rifle line/Guard instructor 1987 to 1996
Grelle, Frank Instructor 1997
Hewitt (Wooldridge), Deborah Snare 2009
Higgott, Edward Baritone 2000 to 2003
Kellerman, Arthur soprano 1991 to 2003; 2005 to 2008
Kellerman, Rick Mellophone 1991 to 2005
Lafond, David Mellophone 1992 to 1994
Mc Carthy, Thomas Bugle 1947 to 1950
Moschella, Tony Soprano 1991 to 1992
cisco, al drum instructor 1994 to 2004
No collection items available. Please contact us if you have something to contribute.

LOADING.....