Jeanettes


Other Names:Jean-ettes All Girl; St Jean de Baptiste

Lynn, MA United States
Founded: 1946

Inactive All Girl
YearPositionScoreTheme/Songs
1972 They Call the Wind Maria (from Paint Your Wagon) * I Talk to the Trees (from Paint Your Wagon) * Autumn Leaves * It's A Wonderful World * You'll Never Walk Alone (from Carousel) * Till It's Time To Go  
1975 309 46.400 (Repertoire not available)  
1976 305 53.300 Lincoln Portrait * One Hell Of A Woman * Malaguena * Send in the Clowns (from A Little Night Music)  
1977 303 57.600 (Repertoire not available)  
1978 304 52.350 (Repertoire not available)  
1983 212 29.400 (Repertoire not available)  
Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps.

CORPS Photos

Members (8)

Member Name Section Years Involved
Anthony, Linda Colorguard 1968 to 1969
Anthony, Linda Drum Line 1970 to 1976
Boudreau, Denise color guard 1973 to 1978
Christie, Glenn-Paul Hornline Soprano 1975 to 1983
DuHaime, Karen Drum Line 1975
DuHaime, Karen Color Guard 1976 to 1979
Hollis-Gerrish, Mary drumline 1975 to 1978
Upton, Pam horn line 1968 to 1974

CORPS 4 items

Jeanettes

Newspaper Article Contributed by Diane Lynne
Jeanettes

Newspaper Article Contributed by Diane Lynne
Jeanettes

Newspaper Article Contributed by Diane Lynne
Jeanettes

Newspaper Article Contributed by Diane Lynne

LOADING.....

No links available