Royal Brigade


Other Names:merger Meadowlarks and Townsmen

Secaucaus, NJ United States
Founded: 1977

Inactive Junior
YearPositionScoreTheme/Songs
1977 Light Cavalry Overture * Sir Duke * Celebration Suite * African Symphony * Evergreen (from A Star is Born)  
1979 18 76.100 Temptation * 1812 Overture * Alabama Jubilee * Dixie * Requiem For The Masses * Lincoln Portrait  
1980 21 65.800 NBC Chimes Festival * Star * Boogie Wonderland * Celebration Suite * Follow Me  
Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps.

CORPS Photos

Members (23)

Member Name Section Years Involved
Bossone, Donna Color Guard 1978
Chavez, Joe Mellophone 1977
Ciardi, Elizabeth (Liz) Color Guard 1976 to 1981
Ciardi, Theresa Color Gurad 1978 to 1980
Corby, Stephen Soprano 1977 to 1979
Davis, David Drum line 1978 to 1979
Farias, Brian Baritone 1978 to 1980
Faul, Rich Brass 1977 to 1978
Faul, Rich Drum Major 1979 to 1980
Kollmer, Bill Contra 1977
Luckey, Nancy Rifle Line 1977 to 1980
Marshman, Scott Drum Line 1979 to 1980
Matera, Nina Horn Line 1979 to 1980
Mayer, Robert Baritone 1977 to 1980
MAYSONET, EFRAIN DRUM LINE 1978 to 1979
Mcgrath, ken Baritone/Contra Base 1976 to 1980
McGrath, Michael drum line 1977 to 1980
Mcgrath, Michael Drum Line 1977 to 1980
Mulcair, Trish Baritone 1977 to 1978
Paiotti, Jo Ann Soprano 1977 to 1980
Pasquino, Vinnie Drum Line 1977 to 1980
WILKE, ROBERT (BOB) BARITONE / CONTRA 1976 to 1980
Wilkie, Brian Soprano 1976 to 1980
No collection items available. Please contact us if you have something to contribute.

LOADING.....

No links available