Millstadt Crusaders


Other Names:Belleville Crusaders, Caseyville Crusaders

Millstadt, IL United States
Founded: 1946

Inactive Junior
The Millstadt Crusaders, formed in 1946, was an all male junior marching and maneuvering corps based in Millstadt, Illinois.They became a coed corps in1965. They were sponsored by the Millstadt American Legion Post 502 and the Millstadt VFW Post 7980.

The corps’ colors were red, white, and black. The corps folded after the 1969 season.

[Encyclopedia of Drum and Bugle Corps, 1966]

Members (5)

Member Name Section Years Involved
Brink, Doug 2nd Soprano 1967 to 1968
Brink, Doug Drum Major 1969 to 1970
Bull, Edward (tweedy) Soprano 1968 to 1969
Kenetski, Frederick Baritone 1959 to 1964
Williams, Rodney Mellophone 1968 to 1969
No collection items available. Please contact us if you have something to contribute.

LOADING.....

No links available