Crusaders Sr. Corps


Other Names:Crusaders Alumni

Boston, MA United States
Founded: 1991

Active Alumni
Return to
Results from final championship competition of the year
  • Position:
  • Score: 0.000
Repertoire for 2018
Coronation March by Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky Tchaikovsky - The Greatest Hits
It's Today by Jerry Herman Mame - Original Broadway Cast
One More Time Chuck Corea by Gene Puerling Singers Unlimited - Acapella III
Where Is the Love by Ralph MacDonald | William Salter

Members (14)

Member Name Section Years Involved
Bordonaro, Mike soprano 1997 to 2000
Cuscuna, Dave Drumline 2008
Dennesen, Phil Mellophone 2003 to 2010
Fallon, Ray Arranger/Brass Instructor 1996 to 2000
Gallagher, Katherine Rifle line/Guard instructor 1987 to 1996
Grelle, Frank Instructor 1997
Hewitt (Wooldridge), Deborah Snare 2009
Higgott, Edward Baritone 2000 to 2003
Kellerman, Arthur soprano 1991 to 2003; 2005 to 2008
Kellerman, Rick Mellophone 1991 to 2005
Lafond, David Mellophone 1992 to 1994
Mc Carthy, Thomas Bugle 1947 to 1950
Moschella, Tony Soprano 1991 to 1992
cisco, al drum instructor 1994 to 2004
No collection items available. Please contact us if you have something to contribute.

LOADING.....