Maryknoll All-Girls


Other Names:Maryknoll All-Japanese Girls

Los Angeles, CA United States
Founded: 1954

Inactive Junior
YearPositionScoreTheme/Songs
1959 5 77.100 (Repertoire not available)  
Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps.

CORPS Photos

The Maryknoll All-Girls Drum and Bugle Corps, formed in 1954, was a junior parade and marching and maneuvering corps based in Los Angeles, California. They were sponsored by the Maryknoll School and by the South Gate American Legion Post 334.

Among the corps‘ awards was the American Legion State Champions 1959-1961.

The corps’ colors were red, black, and white.

[Encyclopedia of Drum and Bugle Corps, 1966]

No members have registered to be listed
No collection items available. Please contact us if you have something to contribute.

LOADING.....

No links available