Continental Ambassadors


Other Names:merger of Scarlet Lancers and the Phantoms

Wichita, KS United States
Founded: 1971

Inactive Junior
YearPositionScoreTheme/Songs
1971 Purple Carnival * Colors * Chattanooga Choo Choo * Zip-a-Dee-Doo-Dah * Joker * Scarborough Fair  
1972 Hang 'em High * Requiem For The Masses * Get It On * Scarborough Fair  
1977 221 37.000 (Repertoire not available)  
1978 211 43.700 (Repertoire not available)  
1980 214 35.900 (Repertoire not available)  
Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps.

CORPS Photos

Members (13)

Member Name Section Years Involved
Carr, Tom Arranger 1969
Carr, Tom Brass Arranger 1970 to 1971
Carrillo, Benito Drumline 1978 to 1980
Grindstaff, Carol Flags 1972 to 1973
hardin, steve horn 1972 to 1976
Harris, William Horn 1971 to 1974
McDowell, Dan Baritone/French Horn 1970 to 1973
Moore, Janice Soprano 1971
Ortiz, Pam Color Guard 1971 to 1978
Stewart, Don drumline 1971 to 1974
Stewart, Don Dbl. Tenor71, Snare72-74 1971 to 1974
Stoddard, Melvin Baritone 1971 to 1974
Wade, Dennis Hornline 1970 to 1975
No collection items available. Please contact us if you have something to contribute.

LOADING.....

No links available