Buckeye State Caballaros


Other Names:merger Caballaros and Buckeyes

Cleveland, OH United States
Founded: 1976

Inactive Junior
YearPositionScoreTheme/Songs
1977 Fiesta (from Santa Fe Saga) * Pussy Wiggle Stomp * You Are the Sunshine of My Life * Hill Where the Lord Hides * If  
1978 213 40.550 (Repertoire not available)  
1979 207 54.000 (Repertoire not available)  
1980 206 47.800 (Repertoire not available)  
1981 40 48.050 (Repertoire not available)  
1982 45 40.650 (Repertoire not available)  
1984 50 33.600 (Repertoire not available)  
Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps.

CORPS Photos

Members (18)

Member Name Section Years Involved
Alaji, lecia colorguard 1980 to 1982
AVSEC, SHEILA Mellophones 1981 to 1982
Carlson, Bruce Baritone 1980 to 1982
Chappell, James Timpani 1978 to 1979
Ciryak, Tim Soprano Bugle 1974 to 1979
Coufalik, James french horn, m. phone, soprano 1978 to 1980
Gilbert, Anthony color guard 1977 to 1979
Gilbert, Anthony color guard instructor 1983 to 1984
Horvath, Chris Percussion/Toms 1982
Keys, Corkie Color Guard Instructor 1980 to 1981
Moore, Lecia color guard 1980 to 1982
Obrzut, Jeff soprano 1976 to 1977
Stohs, Tim Lead soprano 1970
Szabo, Stephen Drums/Brass 1972 to 1978
Wilde, Catherine M&M Caption Head 1980 to 1981
Woike, Ray soparno 1978 to 1980
Woike, Shari Sopranos 1978 to 1979
Zingalie, Michael Bass Drum and Snare 1972 to 1976
No collection items available. Please contact us if you have something to contribute.

LOADING.....

No links available