Andrews Sabres


Other Names:AL Harold T. Andrews Post # 17

Portland, ME United States
Founded: 1933

Inactive Junior
YearPositionScoreTheme/Songs
1959 10 58.100 (Repertoire not available)  
Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps.

CORPS Photos

Members (8)

Member Name Section Years Involved
Berry, Douglas Horn Line 1961 to 1962
Butt, Bob snareline 1965 to 1968
Henward Sr, Richard Lead soprano 1955 to 1960
HenwardSr, Richard horn 1952 to 1960
Merrifield, Cindy soprano horn line 1964 to 1969
Merrifield, John Horn line and drum line 1963 to 1972
Phillips, Skip Horn Line 1960 to 1964
Weinstein, Don Drum (tenor) 1962 to 1965
No collection items available. Please contact us if you have something to contribute.

LOADING.....

No links available