Search Results (96)

Corps Name Year Song Composer
Les Diplomates 1966 Finale
Pittsburgh Rockets 1968 Finale (from Mame) Jerry Herman
Appleknockers 1969 Cozzolino's Fanfare (Finale)
St. Paul Scouts 1970 Finale (from the Firebird Suite) Igor Stravinsky
Pittsburgh Rockets 1972 Prince Igor Finale Alexander Borodin
St. Paul Scouts 1972 Finale (from the Firebird Suite) Igor Stravinsky
The Cadets 1972 Fanfare, Chorale, and Finale Gustav Mahler
St. Paul Scouts 1973 Finale from the Fifth Symphony in E Flat Dmitri Shostakovich
Reading Buccaneers 1974 Finale (from Firebird Suite) Igor Stravinsky
Valley Grenadiers 1974 Finale from the Fifth Symphony in E Flat Dmitri Shostakovich
Reading Buccaneers 1975 Finale (from Firebird Suite) Igor Stravinsky
Anaheim Kingsmen 1976 Bravura Finale (from Firebird) Igor Stravinsky
Phantom Regiment 1976 Finale from Seventh Symphony Gustav Mahler
Spartans 1976 Finale (from Firebird Suite) Igor Stravinsky
Fitchburg Kingsmen 1977 Finale (from 1976 Olympics) Victor Vogel
Reading Buccaneers 1977 Finale
Boston Crusaders 1978 Finale from the Fifth Symphony in E Flat Dmitri Shostakovich
Reading Buccaneers 1978 Finale
Phantom Regiment 1979 Malambo (Finale from Estancia) Alberto Ginastera
Illiana Lancers 1980 Finale from Symphony #7 Ludwig van Beethoven
Rochester Crusaders 1980 Finale (from the Fifth Symphony) Dmitri Shostakovich
Valley Fever 1982 Finale from the Fifth Symphony in E Flat Dmitri Shostakovich
Archer-Epler Musketeers 1984 March of the Musketeers Rudolf Friml
California Dons 1985 Malambo (Finale from Estancia) Alberto Ginastera
Northern Aurora 1985 Finale (from the Firebird Suite) Igor Stravinsky
Star of Indiana 1986 Finale (from Star Wars) John Williams
Freelancers 1990 Finale (from Batman) Danny Elfman
Limited Edition 1990 The Finale from Enigma Variations Edward Elgar
Phantom Regiment 1990 Finale (from Carnival of the Animals) Camille Saint-Saens
Black Gold 1991 Finale (from Music for a Festival) Gordon Jacob
Dutch Boy 1991 Finale (from City of Angels) Cy Coleman | David Zippel
Academie Musicale 1992 Finale (from Pulcinella) Igor Stravinsky
Sunrisers 1992 Finale (from Star Wars) John Williams
Connecticut Hurricanes 1993 Finale (from Ben Hur) Miklos Rozsa
Connecticut Hurricanes 1994 Finale (from Ben Hur) Miklos Rozsa
Crossmen 1994 Songs for the Planet Earth - Finale Michael Klesch
Sunrisers 1994 Finale (from E.T.) John Williams
The Cadets 1994 Finale Leonard Bernstein
Blue Knights 1995 Finale (from Legacy) Ramsey Lewis
Pride of Soka 1995 Finale (from Year of the Dragon) Philip Sparke
Baymax 1997 Finale Original
Madison Scouts 1997 Confrontation and Finale Taras Nahirniak
The Cavaliers 1997 Finale (from the Firebird Suite) Igor Stravinsky
Chieftains 1998 Star Spangled Finale
Colts 1998 Vox Finale Chuck Naffier | Jerry Carpenter
Marquis 1998 Finale (from the film Anastasia) Alfred Newman
Reilly Raiders 1998 Irish Eyes Finale Ernest Ball | Chauncey Olcott | George Graff Jr.
Spectrum 1998 Finale Alain Boublil | Claude-Michel Schonberg
Stafford Lancers 1999 Throne Room and Finale John Williams
Yokohama Scouts 1999 Finale (from West Side Story) Leonard Bernstein
Bluecoats 2000 Finale Doug Thrower
Connecticut Hurricanes 2000 Finale (from Far And Away) John Williams
East Coast Jazz 2000 Times Square Finale (from On the Town) Leonard Bernstein
Emerald Knights (ONT) 2000 Finale (from Dragonheart) Randy Edelman
General Butler Vagabonds 2000 Finale (from Carmen) Georges Bizet
Madison Scouts 2000 The Gadfly – Finale Dmitri Shostakovich
Stafford Lancers 2000 Big Time and Finale (from Mack and Mabel) Jerry Herman | Michael Stewart
Tampa Bay Thunder 2000 The Wreck of the Edmund Fitzgerald - Finale Gordon Lightfoot
Bluecoats 2001 Tango - Finale Michael Daugherty
Phantom Regiment 2001 Finale (from Concerto For Orchestra - 5th Movement) Bela Bartok
The Academy 2001 Malambo (Finale from Estancia) Alberto Ginastera
Bayou City Blues 2002 Hoedown Finale (from Rodeo) Aaron Copland
Carolina Gold 2002 Finale (from Godspell) Stephen Schwartz
Dutch Boy 2002 Part 4 - The Finale
Staffordshire Knights 2002 Finale (from New World Symphony) Antonin Dvorak
Westshoremen Alumni 2002 Suite for Westshore Finale
37th Kingswood 2003 Finale
Impulse M 2003 Finale Dan Zeilinger
Lehigh Valley Knights 2003 Finale
Spartans 2003 Finale (from Divine Comedy) Robert W. Smith
Glassmen 2004 Finale for Martha Original
New York Skyliners 2004 Finale
Stafford Lancers 2005 Finale from Les Miserables Alain Boublil | Claude-Michel Schonberg
Harpe Davids 2006 RW Finale
Madison Scouts 2006 Malambo (Finale from Estancia) Alberto Ginastera
Madison Scouts Alumni 2006 Ballet in Brass Finale Vic Schoen
Santa Clara Vanguard 2007 Finale (from Daphnis and Chloé) Maurice Ravel
The Academy 2008 Finale-Alla Turka (from Vienna Nights) Philip Wilby
Gulf Coast Sound Sr 2009 Finale Jason Rose
Starriders 2010 Malambo (Finale from Estancia) Alberto Ginastera
Alliance 2011 Finale (from the Firebird Suite) Igor Stravinsky
Colt Cadets 2011 Finale (from The Godfather) Nino Rota
Star United Minicorps 2011 Finale (from Symphony #4) Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
The Company 2011 Christmas Finale Various
7th Regiment 2012 Finales from Symphony No. 2 Jean Sibelius
Blue Knights 2012 Finale (from the Firebird Suite) Igor Stravinsky
Reading Buccaneers Alumni Corps 2012 Finale (from Firebird Suite) Igor Stravinsky
Spartans 2012 Berceuse and Finale from Firebird Suite Igor Stravinsky
Star United Minicorps 2012 Symphony # 9 (Finale Presto) Ludwig van Beethoven
Sunrisers 2014 Finale (from the Firebird Suite) Igor Stravinsky
Windsor Regiment 2014 Finale (from The Firebird) Igor Stravinsky
Star United Minicorps 2015 Finale from the Fifth Symphony in E Flat Dmitri Shostakovich
The Cavaliers 2015 Finale from Symphony No. 8 Anton Bruckner
Blue Stars 2016 The Dream Finale Richard Saucedo | Ian Grom | John Mapes
7th Regiment 2018 Finale (from The Abyss) Alan Silvestri
Phantom Regiment 2018 Finale (from Mr. Magorium's Wonder Emporium) Aaron Zigman | Alexandre Desplat