Search Results (148)

Corps Name Year Song Composer
Osmond Cadets 1948 Who (Stole My Heart Away) Jerome Kern
Kilties 1956 Bolero Maurice Ravel
Westshoremen 1956 Bolero Maurice Ravel
Phantom Regiment 1958 He’s Got the Whole World in His Hands Traditional
Troopers 1958 He's Got the Whole World in His Hands Traditional
Miami Crusaders 1959 Somebody Stole My Gal Leo Wood
Dundalk Cadets 1960 Bolero In Blue Larry Clinton
Auburn Noteables 1961 Bolero Maurice Ravel
Pittsfield Monarchs 1962 Somebody Stole My Gal Leo Wood
Kilties 1963 Farandole (from L'Arlesienne) Georges Bizet
Pittsfield Monarchs 1963 Somebody Stole My Gal Leo Wood
Majestic Knights 1964 Fandango Asturiano (from Capriccio Espagnol) Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
New York Kingsmen 1966 La Violetera José Padilla
Appleknockers 1969 The Great Manolete
Buckeyes 1972 Totem Pole
Young Americans 1972 Carry Me Back to Old Virginny James A. Bland
Americanos 1973 Bolero Maurice Ravel
Northernaires 1973 Gole Gandom
PAL Cadets 1974 See the USA in Your Chevrolet Leo Corday | Leon Carr
Beatrix 1975 Mexico ole
Argonne Rebels 1976 Farandole (from L'Arlesienne) Georges Bizet
Bridgemen 1976 Farandole (from L'Arlesienne) Georges Bizet
Knight Raiders 1976 Farandole (from L'Arlesienne) Georges Bizet
Les Chatelaines 1976 Farandole (from L'Arlesienne) Georges Bizet
Royal Knights 1976 Ole Yankee Doodle Had a Whistl'ng Wooden Toy Soldier
Scarlet Knights 1976 There's a Hole in the Bucket Traditional
Seneca Optimists 1976 Farandole (from L'Arlesienne) Georges Bizet
Baltimore Southwind 1977 Faradole
Troopers 1977 Farandole (from L'Arlesienne) Georges Bizet
Bluecoats 1978 Farandole (from L'Arlesienne) Georges Bizet
Les Chatelaines 1978 Farandole (from L'Arlesienne) Georges Bizet
North Star 1978 Ole Locksley Wellington "Slide" Hampton
Sunrisers 1978 Farandole (from L'Arlesienne) Georges Bizet
Troopers 1978 Farandole (from L'Arlesienne) Georges Bizet
North Star 1979 Ole Slide Hampton
Seattle Cascades 1979 Mean Ole Lion (from The Wiz) Charlie Smalls
Bluecoats 1980 Farandole (from L'Arlesienne) Georges Bizet
North Star 1980 Ole Locksley Wellington Hampton
Knight Raiders 1981 Macarena/Ole Traditional
Les Chatelaines 1982 Farandole (from L'Arlesienne) Georges Bizet
Santa Clara Vanguard 1982 Capriccio Espagnol Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Memphis Blues Brass Band 1983 He's Got the Whole World in His Hands Traditional
Florida Wave 1985 Stolen Moments Oliver Nelson
Les Eclipses 1985 Black Hole
Concord 1987 Ole Locksley Wellington "Slide" Hampton
Les Stentors 1989 La Colegiala Walter Leon
Yokohama Inspires 1989 Ole Locksley Wellington "Slide" Hampton
Colts 1990 Farandole (from L'Arlesienne) Georges Bizet
Quest 1992 It's So Hard to Say Goodbye to Yesterday Freddie Perren | Christine Yarian
Edmonton Strutters 1993 A Whole New World (from Aladdin) Alan Menken | Tim Rice
Concord 1994 Ole Locksley Wellington "Slide" Hampton
L'Insolite 1994 Incantation (from Quidam) Benoit Jutras
Quest 1994 Farandole (from L'Arlesienne) Georges Bizet
Cadets of Dutch Boy 1995 A Whole New World (from Aladdin) Alan Menken | Tim Rice
Govenaires 1995 Stolen Moments Oliver Nelson
Madison Scouts 1996 Bolero Maurice Ravel
Mandarins 1996 Cirque du Soleil Rene Dupere
Multi-Visions 1996 Selections from Cirque du Soleil Cirque du Soleil
Bandettes 1997 Farandole (from L'Arlesienne) Georges Bizet
Glassmen 1997 Farandole (from L'Arlesienne) Georges Bizet
J's 1997 La Donna e Mobile (from Rigoletto) Giuseppe Verdi
Jong Beatrix 1998 A Whole New World (from Aladdin) Alan Menken | Tim Rice
Patriots 1998 Selections by Cirque du Soleil Cirque du Soleil
Boston Crusaders 2000 Bolero Maurice Ravel
Legend of Texas 2000 A Lil' Ole Bitty Pissant Country Place (from The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas) Carol Hall
Edmonton Strutters 2001 Incantation (from Quidam) Benoit Jutras
Kingston Grenadiers 2001 Incantation (from Cirque du Soliel) Benoit Jutras
The Cadets 2001 Farandole (from L'Arlesienne) Georges Bizet
Pacific Crest 2002 Incantation (from Quidam) Benoit Jutras
Black Knights (UK) 2003 Selections by Cirque du Soleil Cirque du Soleil
Boston Crusaders 2003 Bolero Maurice Ravel
Colt Cadets 2003 I'm a Mean Ole Lion (from The Wiz) Charlie Smalls
Forgemen (UK) 2003 Bolero Maurice Ravel
Madison Scouts 2003 Distorted (from La Nouba) Benoit Jutras
Madison Scouts 2003 Incantation (from Quidam) Benoit Jutras
Marion Glory Cadets 2003 Music of Basil Poledouris Basil Poledouris
Northwest Venture 2003 Bolero Maurice Ravel
Senators 2003 Farandole (from L'Arlesienne) Georges Bizet
Blue Stars 2004 The Wings of a Boy Who Killed Adolescence (from Gundam Wing) Koh Otani
Mandarins 2004 Ouverture Solennelle Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Rochester Crusaders 2004 Bolero Maurice Ravel
Alliance 2005 Incantation (from Quidam) Benoit Jutras
Bluecoats 2005 Incantation (from Quidam) Benoit Jutras
LakeShoremen 2005 Distorted (from La Nouba)
LakeShoremen 2005 Reve Rouge (from La Nouba)
LakeShoremen 2005 A La Lune (from La Nouba)
LakeShoremen 2005 Urban (from La Nouba)
Reading Buccaneers 2005 Farandole (from L'Arlesienne) Georges Bizet
Southwind 2005 Incantation (from Quidam) Benoit Jutras
7th Regiment 2006 Farandole (from L'Arlesienne) Georges Bizet
Bluecoats 2006 Distorted (from La Nouba) Benoit Jutras
Juliana 2006 Farandole (from L'Arlesienne) Georges Bizet
Reading Buccaneers 2006 Bolero Maurice Ravel
Southwest Union 2006 Incantation (from Quidam) Benoit Jutras
Southwind 2006 Incantation (from Quidam) Benoit Jutras
Spartans 2006 Stolen Transport (from Advent Rising) Tommy Tallarico
Staffordshire Knights 2006 A Whole New World (from Aladdin) Alan Menken | Tim Rice
Sunrisers 2006 Bolero Maurice Ravel
Glassmen 2007 Capriccio Espagnol Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Glassmen 2007 Rhapsodie Espagnole Maurice Ravel
Sunrisers 2007 Ninkou Latora/Incantation Benoit Jutras
Crusaders Sr. Corps 2008 Ole
High Country Brass 2008 Bolero Maurice Ravel
Kidsgrove Scouts 2008 Music of Cirque du Soleil Benoit Jutras
Blue Saints 2009 Incantation (from Quidam) Benoit Jutras
Blue Saints 2009 Shadowplay Benoit Jutras
Blue Saints 2009 Ninkou Latora (from Quidam) Benoit Jutras
Crusaders Sr. Corps 2009 Ole
Showkorps DINDUA 2009 Alborada (from Capriccio Espagnol) Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Showkorps DINDUA 2009 Variazione (from Capriccio Espagnol) Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Showkorps DINDUA 2009 Variazione di Alborada (from Capriccio Espagnol) Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Showkorps DINDUA 2009 Scena e Canto Gitano (from Capriccio Espagnol) Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Showkorps DINDUA 2009 Fandango Asturiano (from Capriccio Espagnol) Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Blue Knights 2010 Farandole (from L'Arlesienne) Georges Bizet
Crusaders Sr. Corps 2010 Ole Locksley Wellington "Slide" Hampton
Showkorps DINDUA 2010 Alborada (from Capriccio Espagnol) Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Showkorps DINDUA 2010 Variazione (from Capriccio Espagnol) Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Showkorps DINDUA 2010 Variazione di Alborada (from Capriccio Espagnol) Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Showkorps DINDUA 2010 Scena e Canto Gitano (from Capriccio Espagnol) Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Showkorps DINDUA 2010 Fandango Asturiano (from Capriccio Espagnol) Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
The Cadets 2010 Prelude to Act II and Maypole Dances from Merry Mount Suite Howard Hanson
White Sabers 2010 Incantation (from Quidam) Benoit Jutras
White Sabers 2010 Ninkou Latora (from Quidam) Benoit Jutras
White Sabers 2010 Reve Rouge (from La Nouba)
White Sabers 2010 Ravendhi (from Cirque Du Soleil) Benoit Jutras
Hawthorne Caballeros 2012 Bolero Maurice Ravel
Hawthorne Caballeros 2013 Bolero Maurice Ravel
Hawthorne Caballeros 2013 Rhapsodie Espagnole Maurice Ravel
Millennium 2014 Throat (Blue), Third Eye (Indigo) and Crown (Violet) Chakras (from Chakra) Key Poulan
Pacific Crest 2014 Shadowplay - from Ka' (Cirque du Soleil)
Chien Kuo - SoundSport 2015 Farandole (from L'Arlesienne) Georges Bizet
LakeShoremen 2015 Distorted (from La Nouba) Benoit Jutras
LakeShoremen 2015 Incantation (from Quidam) Benoit Jutras
Seattle Cascades 2015 Black Hole Sun Chris Cornell
White Sabers 2015 Incantation (from Quidam) Benoit Jutras
Erie Thunderbirds 2016 Distorted (from La Nouba) Benoit Jutras
Erie Thunderbirds 2016 Urban (from La Nouba) Benoit Jutras
Erie Thunderbirds 2016 Incantation (from Quidam) Benoit Jutras
North Star Alumni 2016 Ole Locksley Wellington Hampton
7th Regiment 2017 Incantation (from Quidam) Benoit Jutras
Colts 2018 Farandole Georges Bizet
The Cavaliers 2018 Bolero Maurice Ravel
Columbus Saints 2022 Bolero Maurice Ravel
Heat Wave 2022 Great Boleros of Fire Meat Loaf
Madison Scouts 2023 Black Hole Sun Chris Cornell
Music City 2023 Violent Delights C.J. Barrow
Boston Crusaders 2024 Worm Hole Ryan George | Colin McNutt | Iain Moyer | Mike Zellers
Sunrisers 2024 Black Hole Sun Chris Cornell